X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Express Switch Finder
Select requirements to view suitable switches instantly from our entire range.
Reset
Gigabit Fibre LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Singlemode

The Cisco MGBLX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.The MGBLX1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. Features: Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Hot swappable
Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
ADDS FIBER Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
CONNECTIVITY 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 10 km
DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product
EASY TO USE Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple
PEACE OF MIND 5-year warranty and one-year technical support

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£111.24
£133.49 Inc Vat
Qty:
Gigabit Fibre SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Multimode

The Cisco MGBSX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.The MGBSX1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. Features: 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
For multimode fiber
Support up to 550 m
ADDS FIBER Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
CONNECTIVITY 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 500 m
DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product
EASY TO USE Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple
PEACE OF MIND 5-year warranty and one-year technical support

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£70.93
£85.12 Inc Vat
Qty:
Gigabit Fibre LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

The Cisco MGBLH1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.The MGBLH1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. Features: Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Hot swappable
Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
ADDS FIBER Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
CONNECTIVITY 1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 40 km
DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product
EASY TO USE Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple
PEACE OF MIND 5-year warranty and one-year technical support

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£139.83
£167.80 Inc Vat
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
Cisco Small Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches
Cisco 110 Series Switches
View Range
Cisco 220 Series Switches
Cisco 220 Series Switches
View Range
Cisco 250 Series Switches
Cisco 250 Series Switches
View Range
Cisco 350 Series Switches
Cisco 350 Series Switches
View Range
Cisco 350XG Series Switches
Cisco 350X Series Switches
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit