Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
More Info

Here at Comms Express we specialise in supplying the Networking Industry with a vast range of Network Cables such as RJ45 Patch Leads & Network Cables including cable types such Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6A and popular brands such as PatchSee. We boast the largest range of RJ45 leads in the industry each of which are available in a variety of 10 different colours and with lengths that range between 0.5 metres and 30 metres, with added RJ45 Adapters & Connectors available. We also offer a comprehensive range of Fibre Optic Cables & Leads for faster data transmissions. Available in Singlemode, Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4) as well as Multicore Pre-Term Fibre Optic Cable. Our Network Cables are available with fast next day delivery.

View Range

We hold a vast range of Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6A, Cat7A and Fibre Bulk cable.   

  • PVC, LSOH and External (PE) cable Sheath
  • Stranded Patch and Solid Core available in many colours
  • Unshielded(UTP) and Shielded (FTP) variants 
  • Excel, Hellerman Tyton, TE Connectivity (Krone) and our own Low cost CE Brand


View Range
RJ45 Ethernet Cables & Patch Leads
Comms Express is specialist in the supply of Ethernet Cable/Patch Leads. We hold huge stocks of all the network RJ45 Patch cables that you need for your office or data centre.

We also offer a wide variety of network cables to suit every eventuality. So if you are looking for RJ45 Cat5e cables, Cat6 Patch Leads and Fibre Optic Network Leads then we have what you need in the network cables section of the site. Furthermore if you can’t see the network cables that you require then please don’t hesitate to contact us.

We have an enormous range of RJ45 leads. These network cables come in a selection of 10 colours and a variety of lengths that vary from 0.5mt to 30mt. All of our network cables are available for next day delivery. Make Comms Express your supplier of network cables.
View Range
RJ45 Adapters & Couplers, Plugs & Boots, Locking Devices & Modules
We are able to supply an extensive range of RJ45 Cat5e & Cat6 Connectors & Adapters which have been manufactured to high quality specifications and are cheaply priced so that networking costs are kept to a minimum.

We also offer other components such as RJ45 Crimp Plugs & Boots, RJ45 Patch Lead Locking Devices, Accessories and UTP Shuttered Modules available in LJ6C Sizing.
View Range

Fibre Networking is the process of transferring data using light through a cable rather than electrons. Fibre Optic Networking can transfer data at a lot higher speed than Copper and also travel further distances beyond the copper limitations of 100m experiencing a lot less signal loss and no need to worry about Electromagnetic interference.

So here at Comms Express we offer a large range of Fibre Networking equipment including Bulk, pre-terminated fibre optic cable, fibre optic patch leads, pigtails, fibre termination and fibre cleaning products. We also provide MTP Fibre Cable which offers a simple and scalable method of network deployment.

Join Our Mailing List
Join Now
View this week's eShot
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit