Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
More Info

Purchase your Fibre / Fibre Optic Cable and receive free express delivery. We offer multi-buy discounts to save you more & make your budget go further.

We have a huge selection of Fibre Optic Cable ready to order as we stock loose tube and tight buffered Multicore Fibre Cables as well as custom Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable that comes fully protected and ready to be installed on site. Just choose your connector type, fibre size, number of cores and length in the custom fields and we will display an instant price. We also provide MTP Fibre Cable which offers a simple & scalable method of network deployment. Their are a range of Fibre Optic Accessories that include Patch Panels to Adapters & Couplers.

View Range
Multicore Fibre Optic Cable
Multicore Fibre Cable for Laying and Terminating on site.  Available in Tight Buffered, Loose Tube & Armoured Loose Tube, in OM1,OM2,OM3 & OM4 and Singlemode Fibre Sizes
View Range
Pre Terminated Multicore Fibre Optic Cable
Reduce on-site installation time by buying a pre-terminated and tested assembly which is fully protected and suitable for pulling through cable ducts
View Range
MTP Fibre Cable

A factory terminated optical fibre cabling solution is a simple, yet scalable, reliable method of network deployment.  Installation time compared to traditional fibre cabling systems can be reduced by up to 75%. Simply Pull, plug and complete installation on time, eliminating all unpredictable field termination variables.

Join Our Mailing List
Join Now
View this week's eShot
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit