X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£70.93
£85.12 Inc VAT
Earn 35 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Cisco Gigabit SFP MGBSX1 Multimode

Gigabit Fibre SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Multimode

by Cisco Small Business
See more product details
Part No:FEMGBSX1
Manufacturer No:MGBSX1
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.30 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.04 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£16.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£83.50 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£99.50 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Cisco Gigabit SFP MGBSX1 Multimode
    Gigabit Fibre SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Multimode
    The Cisco MGBSX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.

    The MGBSX1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

    Features:

    • 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver
    • For multimode fiber
    • Support up to 550 m
    • ADDS FIBER

      Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches

    • CONNECTIVITY

      1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 500 m

    • DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION

      Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product

    • EASY TO USE

      Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple

    • PEACE OF MIND

      5-year warranty and one-year technical support

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording:
    Customers also Purchased
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Colour:
    Apply
    £0.39 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £5.43 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £4.46 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £5.30 Ex VAT
    Qty: