X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£9.18
£11.02 Inc VAT.
Earn 9 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

CE SC - SC Connector Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

By Comms Express - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2) & 50/125 (OM3)

by ce
See more product details
Length:
Fibre Size:
Part No:200SCSC10XX
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
Click to change options
Ports:
Apply
£22.58 Ex VAT
Quantity Discounts
Multi-Buy Offer
SAVE UP TO 5% WHEN YOU BUY 10
£8.72ea
Total: £87.20
x 10
Multi-Buy Offer
SAVE UP TO 10% WHEN YOU BUY 20
£8.26ea
Total: £165.20
x 20
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£5.28 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    CE SC - SC Connector Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    By Comms Express - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2) & 50/125 (OM3)

    Our Multimode SC - SC Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured using only the highest quality components, including an LSOH/LSZH outer sheath and come in a choice of 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4) grade cable.

    Each cable has a short strain relief boot and is supplied with a test report detailing insertion loss. All of the assemblies come with an LSOH sheath and are individually bagged and labelled.

    SC Fibre Optic Patch Lead Connector

    SC Fibre Patch Lead Connector

    Features:
    • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 Multimode in a variety of lengths
    • SC-SC Connectors
    • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
    • Test Certificate Included
    • 100% Optically Tested
    • Duplex Connectors
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording:
    Customers also Purchased
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Colour:
    Apply
    £0.31 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £4.46 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £6.08 Ex VAT
    Qty: