Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£134.22
£161.06 Inc VAT.
Earn 67 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

Cisco Gigabit SFP MGBLX1 Singlemode

Gigabit Fibre LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Singlemode

by Cisco Small Business
See more product details
Part No:FEMGBLX1
Manufacturer No:MGBLX1
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
More Related Items
Click to change options
Door:
Colour:
Apply
£287.09 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.14 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    Cisco Gigabit SFP MGBLX1 Singlemode
    Gigabit Fibre LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Singlemode
    Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) is easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business Series switches.

    The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. The transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

    Features:

    • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
    • Hot swappable
    • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
    • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
    • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: