Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
StarTech JD089BST HP SFP transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
HPE JD089B Compatible

HPE JD089B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 5820AF, 12500, 5500

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The JD089BST is an HP JD089B compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in HP switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments 







Features:

100% HPE JD089B COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5820AF, 12500, 5500, E4800, E4500 and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T 1Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 100m (328ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1000nm
Type: Copper
Connection Type: RJ45 Connector
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 m (328 ft)
Maximum Transfer Distance: 4,655,371 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
DDM: No







Network SFP transceiver type Copper Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 4655371 h Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No Maximum transfer distance 100 m Duplex system Full Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 13.7 mm Depth 68 mm Height 13.8 mm Weight 25 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 35 cm Master (outer) case length 41 cm Master (outer) case height 35.5 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 100 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£35.73
£42.88 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech 453154B21ST Gb RJ45 Copper SFP HP
StarTech.com Logo
HPE 453154-B21 Compatible

HPE 453154-B21 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

The 453154B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 453154-B21 compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in HP switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments 







Features:

100% HPE 453154-B21 COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric, BLc 7000, BladeSystem and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T 1Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 100m (328ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1000 Mbps
Type: Copper
Connection Type: RJ45 Connector
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 m (328 ft)
MTBF: 805,386 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
DDM: No







Network SFP transceiver type Silver Housing material Aluminium Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 805386 h Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No Maximum transfer distance 100 m Hot-swap Yes Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 15.1 mm Depth 74.8 mm Height 15.7 mm Weight 24 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 34.1 cm Master (outer) case length 63.7 cm Master (outer) case height 28.9 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 150 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£35.09
£42.11 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech 813874B21ST HP 10GBase-T SFP Transceiver Module
StarTech.com Logo
HPE 813874-B21 Compatible

HPE 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - RJ-45 30m - HPE BladeSystem, c-Class

10 Gbps | Copper | RJ45 | 30 m (98.4 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The 813874B21ST is an HP 813874-B21 compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10GBASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 30 m (98.4 ft).

This SFP+ copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in HP switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments 







Features:

100% HPE 813874-B21 COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like BladeSystem, c-Class and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-T 10Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 30m (98.4ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 10 Gbps
Type: Copper
Connection Type: RJ45 Connector
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 30 m (98.4 ft)
MTBF: 4,598,430 hours
DDM: No







Network SFP transceiver type Copper Networking standards IEEE 802.3an Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Zinc steel Mean time between failures (MTBF) 4598430 h Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No Maximum transfer distance 30 m Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 90 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 13.4 mm Depth 69.8 mm Height 13.8 mm Weight 58 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 34 cm Master (outer) case length 63.8 cm Master (outer) case height 29 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 150 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£163.94
£196.73 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
StarTech HP Compatible SFP SMF Transceivers
StarTech HP Compatible SFP SMF Transceivers
View Range
StarTech HP Compatible SFP MMF Transceivers
StarTech HP Compatible SFP MMF Transceivers
View Range
StarTech HP Compatible Direct Attach Cable Twinax
StarTech HP Compatible Direct Attach Cable Twinax
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit