Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
More Info
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-AOC-SFP28 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua colour
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Long-range SFP28 direct attach cable with a 25 Gbps maximum throughput rate.




Supported data rates: 25/10/1 Gbps


SFP28 to SFP28 connector


Cable length 5 to 30 m




Express View Logo
Length:
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-DAC-SFP10 InfiniBand Cable SFP+ Black
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features SFP+ direct attach cable available in multiple lengths.




Supported data rates: 10/1 Gbps


SFP+ to SFP+ connector


Cable length 0.5 to 3 m




Express View Logo
Length:
In Stock: Next Day
£10.93
£13.12 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-CM-RJ45-MG Network Transceiver Module Copper
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features SFP / SFP+ to RJ45 transceiver module.




1/2.5/5/10 Gbps throughput


10G: SFP+ to RJ45 adapter, 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps


Supports connections up to 100 m*




*Ethernet cable is not included.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£54.66
£65.59 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-10G-D- Transceiver Module Singlemode Fiber SFP+
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Single-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.




10 Gbps throughput


Duplex LC connector


Supports connections up to 10 km*




*Fiber cable is not included

Express View Logo
Pack Size:
In Stock: Next Day
£70.56
£84.67 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-CM-RJ45-1G Network Transceiver Module Copper
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features SFP / SFP+ to RJ45 transceiver module.




1/2.5/5/10 Gbps throughput


1G: SFP to RJ45 adapter, 10/100/1000 Mbps


Supports connections up to 100 m*




*Ethernet cable is not included.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£12.57
£15.08 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-1G-S- Transceiver Module Singlemode Fiber SFP 1GB
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.




1.25 Gbps throughput


Simplex LC connector


Supports connections up to 3 km*




*Fiber cable is not included

Express View Logo
Pack Size:
In Stock: Next Day
£18.88
£22.66 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-10G-S- Transceiver Module Singlemode Fiber
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.




10 Gbps throughput


Simplex LC connector


Supports connections up to 10 km*




*Fiber cable is not included

Express View Logo
Pack Size:
In Stock: Next Day
£133.42
£160.10 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-DAC-SFP28 InfiniBand Cable Black
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features SFP28 direct attach cable available in multiple lengths.




Supported data rates: 25/10/1 Gbps


SFP28 to SFP28 connector


Cable length 0.5 to 3 m




Express View Logo
Length:
In Stock: Next Day
£19.06
£22.87 Inc Vat
Sorry, this item is no longer available from Comms Express.
Ubiquiti Networks Network Transceiver Module Multimode Fiber Optic 1GB
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.




1.25 Gbps throughput


Duplex LC connector


Supports connections up to 550 m*




*Fiber cable is not included

Express View Logo
Pack Size:
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£6.70
£8.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks UACC-AOC-SFP10 Fibre Optic Cable SFP+ Aqua colour
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Long-range SFP+ direct attach cable with a 10 Gbps maximum throughput rate.




Supported data rates: 10/1 Gbps


SFP+ to SFP+ connector


Cable length 5 to 30 m




Express View Logo
Length:
In Stock: Next Day
£35.19
£42.23 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Networks Network Transceiver Module Multimode Fiber Optic 10GB SFP
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.




10 Gbps throughput


Duplex LC connector


Supports connections up to 300 m*




*Fiber cable is not included

Express View Logo
Pack Size:
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£15.08
£18.10 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UC-DAC-SFP28 UFiber Direct Attach SFP28 0.5M
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features SFP28 to SFP28 (Max data rate 25Gbps) Ultra-thin OD 4.5mm (30AWG) Cable length 0.5m SFP+ compatible (Max data rate 10Gbps)

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£28.64
£34.37 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

 UF-MM-1GUF-MM-10GUF-SM-1G-SUF-SM-10GUF-SM-10G-SUF-RJ45-1G Supported Media Multi-Mode Fibre Multi-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Copper Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC RJ45 BiDi 300 Mbps       TX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1310 1310 1270 1330 RX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1550 1550 1330 1270 Data Rate 1.25 Gbps  SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+ 10/100 /1000 Mbps Cable Distance  550 mt 300 mt 3 km 10 km 10 km 100 mt Operating Temperature 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£32.22
£38.66 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S UFiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module
Ubiquiti Logo

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Comes as a pack of 2.
Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.



Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.



Single-Mode LC FiberCable


Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.



10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.




10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

 UF-MM-1GUF-MM-10GUF-SM-1G-SUF-SM-10GUF-SM-10G-SUF-RJ45-1G Supported Media Multi-Mode Fibre Multi-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Copper Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC RJ45 BiDi 300 Mbps       TX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1310 1310 1270 1330 RX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1550 1550 1330 1270 Data Rate 1.25 Gbps  SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+ 10/100 /1000 Mbps Cable Distance  550 mt 300 mt 3 km 10 km 10 km 100 mt Operating Temperature 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

 UF-MM-1GUF-MM-10GUF-SM-1G-SUF-SM-10GUF-SM-10G-SUF-RJ45-1G Supported Media Multi-Mode Fibre Multi-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Copper Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC RJ45 BiDi 300 Mbps       TX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1310 1310 1270 1330 RX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1550 1550 1330 1270 Data Rate 1.25 Gbps  SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+ 10/100 /1000 Mbps Cable Distance  550 mt 300 mt 3 km 10 km 10 km 100 mt Operating Temperature 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

 UF-MM-1GUF-MM-10GUF-SM-1G-SUF-SM-10GUF-SM-10G-SUF-RJ45-1G Supported Media Multi-Mode Fibre Multi-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Single-Mode Fibre Copper Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC RJ45 BiDi 300 Mbps       TX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1310 1310 1270 1330 RX Wavelength (nm) 850 850 Blue Yellow 1310 Blue Red   1550 1550 1330 1270 Data Rate 1.25 Gbps  SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+ 10/100 /1000 Mbps Cable Distance  550 mt 300 mt 3 km 10 km 10 km 100 mt Operating Temperature 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C 0-70°C

Express View Logo
End of Life Product
£14.01
£16.81 Inc Vat
Sorry, this item is no longer available from Comms Express.
Ubiquiti Logo
FC-SM-100

Product Features
Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

Integrated Weatherproof Tape

Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength

Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm

Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)

Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal

Insertion Loss

1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Overview
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Available in 100, 200, and 300ft lengths.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£49.97
£59.96 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo
FC-SM-200

Product Features
Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

Integrated Weatherproof Tape

Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength

Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm

Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)

Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal

Insertion Loss

1310 nm: ≤ 0.5 dB/km

1550 nm: ≤ 0.5 dB/km

Overview
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.
Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Available in 100, 200, and 300ft lengths.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£74.24
£89.09 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)
Ubiquiti Logo
FC-SM-300

Product Features
Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord

Integrated Weatherproof Tape

Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength

Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm

Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)

Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal

Insertion Loss

1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km

1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km

Overview
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.
Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Available in 100, 200, and 300ft lengths.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£100.94
£121.13 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 metre
Ubiquiti Logo
UDC-1

Overview The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications

SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

Models: UDC-1(1m), UDC-2(2m) and UDC-3(3m)

Storage Temperature: -40 - 85 C

Operating Temperature: 0 - 70 C

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£14.54
£17.45 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UDC-2 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 2 metre
Ubiquiti Logo
UDC-2

Overview The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications

SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

Models: UDC-1(1m), UDC-2(2m) and UDC-3(3m)

Storage Temperature: -40 - 85 C

Operating Temperature: 0 - 70 C

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£20.00
£24.00 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UDC-3 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 3 metre
Ubiquiti Logo
UDC-3

Overview The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications

SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

Models: UDC-1(1m), UDC-2(2m) and UDC-3(3m)

Storage Temperature: -40 - 85 C

Operating Temperature: 0 - 70 C

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£22.30
£26.76 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UF-OLT-4 UFiber 4-Port Optical Line Terminal
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features Four-port GPON optical line terminal (OLT) designed to manage fiber internet service for up to 512 clients (128 per port).

Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)

(4) GbE GPON ports

(1) 10G SFP+ port

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£782.94
£939.53 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Comes as a pack of 20.
Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.



Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.



Single-Mode LC FiberCable


Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.



10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.



Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.



Single-Mode LC FiberCable


Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.



10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.




10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Comes as a pack of 20.
Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.



Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.



Single-Mode LC FiberCable


Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.



10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.




10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; these additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20. The cost shown is per module.
Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.



Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.



Single-Mode LC FiberCable


Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.



10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.




10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£58.94
£70.73 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. To connect copper Ethernet cables to SFP ports, use the UF-RJ45-10G in an SFP+ port for speeds of up to 10 Gbps and distances of up to 30 m.
Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.



Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.



Single-Mode LC FiberCable


Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.



10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.




10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Ubiquiti Logo

Scale your fiber network using Ubiquiti's flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using Ubiquiti's routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Key Features:
Type: OM3 (Duplex)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Colour: Turquoise
Connectors: LC-LC
Core diameter: 50 microns
Cladding diameter: 125 microns
Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
Length: 0.5 m

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable


The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£3.83
£4.60 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Scale your fiber network using Ubiquiti's flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using Ubiquiti's routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Key Features: Type: OM3 (Duplex)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Colour: Turquoise
Connectors: LC-LC
Core diameter: 50 microns
Cladding diameter: 125 microns
Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
Length: 1m

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable


The 10G multi mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£5.69
£6.83 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Scale your fiber network using Ubiquiti's flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using Ubiquiti's routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Key Features:
Type: OM3 (Duplex)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Colour: Turquoise
Connectors: LC-LC
Core diameter: 50 microns
Cladding diameter: 125 microns
Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
Length: 2m

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable


The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£5.37
£6.44 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UOC-3 UniFi Fiber ODN Patch Cable 3m
Ubiquiti Logo

Scale your fiber network using Ubiquiti's flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using Ubiquiti's routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Key Features:
Type: OM3 (Duplex)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Colour: Turquoise
Connectors: LC-LC
Core diameter: 50 microns
Cladding diameter: 125 microns
Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
Length: 3m

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable


The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£6.78
£8.14 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Scale your fiber network using Ubiquiti's flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using Ubiquiti's routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Key Features:

Type: OM3 (Duplex)
Mode: Multi-Mode
Colour: Turquoise
Connectors: LC-LC
Core diameter: 50 microns
Cladding diameter: 125 microns
Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
Length: 5m

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable


The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.



Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£2.50
£3.00 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with an LED display for convenient device monitoring.

Establishes links up to 20 km

Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)

(1) GPON WAN port with an SC/APC optical connector

(1) GbE RJ45 LAN port

Powered via 24V passive PoE

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£54.94
£65.93 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UF-LOCO Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit
Ubiquiti Logo


Product Features GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with a built-in WiFi router.

Establishes links up to 20 km

Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)

(1) GPON WAN port with an SC/APC optical connector

(4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports

Powered via 5V USB or 24V passive PoE

Note: This device is designed to be used with the UFiber OLT.
Third-party OLTs may not be compatible or are unable to reliably connect to the ONU.

*Micro-USB power adapter included only in single-pack.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£36.02
£43.22 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo
With 4 Outputs.

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs Features:

Mini-module type, steel tube
G.657A1 fibre
Input/output 0.9mm
1.5 metre cable length
Terminated with SC/APC connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£8.81
£10.57 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo
With 8 Outputs.

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs Features:

Mini-module type, steel tube
G.657A1 fibre
Input/output 0.9mm
1.5 metre cable length
Terminated with SC/APC connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£11.51
£13.81 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo
With 16 Outputs.

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs Features:

Mini-module type, steel tube
G.657A1 fibre
Input/output 0.9mm
1.5 metre cable length
Terminated with SC/APC connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£23.87
£28.64 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo
With 32 Outputs.

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs Features:

Mini-module type, steel tube
G.657A1 fibre
Input/output 0.9mm
1.5 metre cable length
Terminated with SC/APC connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£38.39
£46.07 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features A SC/UPC and a SC/APC connector on either end to help you build out your GPON network

SM G.657A1 fiber

Simplex

2.0mm jacket PVC

1.5m length

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£1.91
£2.29 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC Patchcord fibre optic cable 1.2 m
Ubiquiti Logo

Product Features A SC/APC connector on both ends to help you build out your GPON network

SM G.657A1 fiber

Simplex

2.0mm jacket PVC

1.5m length

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£2.50
£3.00 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Ubiquiti Nano Switch
Ubiquiti Nano Switch
View Range
Ubiquiti Redundant Power Systems
Ubiquiti Redundant Power Systems
View Range
Ubiquiti Cat6 Cable
Ubiquiti Cat6 Cable
View Range
Ubiquiti RJ45 Cables
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit