Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
More Info
TRENDnet's award winning networking solutions bring your home/office to life by building reliable Networks People Trust. TRENDnet products include Wireless, Switches, IP Camera, Powerline, PoE, and Accessories.
View Range

Explore the huge range of TRENDnet KVM Products and Accessories available at Comms Express - all with TRENDnet's unbeatable value for money.

View Range

Explore the range of TRENDnet USB Hubs & Adapters, USB Cables & USB Accessories available here at Comms Express.

View Range
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP)
View our range of TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Single Mode, Multimode and Dual Wavelength Singlemode modules.
View Range
TRENDnet Switches
TRENDnet Switches are ideal for connecting multiple computers or network devices to a home or small office. TRENDnet's vision is to build innovative, easy to use, and reliable Networks People Trust™. TRENDnet solutions network the countless devices which enable your connected lifestyle and workplace.
View Range

TRENDnet's large range of Media Converters are all are solidly built and offer excellent value for money.

Some are small form factor and some are SFP form factor. There are models for use in harsh industrial environments. The range offers units that take a copper signal input, convert it to fibre and send it over distances from 550m to 30km.

View Range

Explore the advanced range of TRENDnet Industrial Networking Products available here at Comms Express.

View Range

TRENDnet has grown to become a leading global networking surveillance hardware brand with an emphasis on continual improvement the TRENDnet brand is consistently recognized for exceptional quality, superior performance, and responsive support

View Range

TRENDnet's award winning networking solutions bring your home/office to life by building reliable Networks People Trust. TRENDnet Wireless products include Routers, Access Points, Powerline links, Antennas, Cables and Accessories.

View Range

Explore TRENDnet's range of PCIe network adaptor cards:

  • 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Adapter
  • 10 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter

  • 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter
  • 100Base Multi-Mode SC fibre-to-PCI Adapter

Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit