Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Trendnet Logo
TEG-25GECTX (Version v1.0R)

TRENDnet's 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Adapter, model TEG-25GECTX, converts a free PCI Express slot into a 2.5GBASE-T Ethernet port. 

The 2.5G network adapter includes advanced features such as jumbo frame and VLAN tagging support. Compatible with Windows® desktop computer designs, the 2.5G network adapter includes both standard and low-profile brackets.


Key Features:


Converts a PCIe slot into a 2.5G Ethernet Port
Supports 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
Includes standard and low-profile brackets
Windows® support
IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3bz compliant
Supports up to 9KB jumbo frames

Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

Express View Logo
Out Of Stock
£32.13
£38.56 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TE100-PCIFC (Version v1.0R) 2km

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC fibre-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fibre connector for distances of up to 2 kilometres (1.2 miles). 

Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps. Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.


Key Features:


SC-type Multi-Mode fibre to PCI adapter
Supports fibre connections for distances of up to 2km
IEEE 802.3x and 802.1Q support
Energy saving with ACPI 1.0 functionality

Key Specifications:


1 x 100Base-FX SC-type Multi-Mode fibre port
PCI 2.2 specification compliant
Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0)
Supports PC99, PC2001 and Net PC hardware system designer guide.
Separates 2Kbyte FIFO for receiver and transmitter controllers
Supports 802.3x Full-Duplex flow control and multiple pause frame
Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Supports Windows 7/Vista/XP/2000/ME/98SE, linux and more operating systems
Intuitive diagnostic utility for windows 98SE/ME/2000/2003 Server *
3-years limited warranty

* Vista is currently not supported

Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

Express View Logo
Out Of Stock
£46.70
£56.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TEG-10GECSFP (Version v2.0R)

TRENDnet's 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter, model TEG-10GECSFP, converts a free PCI Express slot into a 10 Gigabit SFP+ slot. 

The 10G SFP+ PCIe adapter includes advanced features such as jumbo frame and VLAN tagging support. The included standard and low profile brackets are compatible with Windows® and Linux® desktop computer designs.


Key Features:



Converts a PCIe slot into a 10G SFP+ Slot
Supports 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
Includes standard and low-profile brackets
Windows® and Linux® support



Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

Express View Logo
Out Of Stock
£87.74
£105.29 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TEG-10GECTX (Version v3.0R)

TRENDnet's 10 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter, model TEG-10GECTX, converts a free PCI Express slot into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port. 

The 10G PCIe card includes advanced features, such as jumbo frames and VLAN tagging support. The standard and low profile brackets included with the 10G PCIe card are compatible with Windows® desktop computer designs.


Key Features:


Converts a PCIe slot into a 10G Ethernet Port
Supports 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
Includes standard and low-profile brackets
Windows® support
IEEE 802.3an and 802.3bz compliant

Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)




10 G Port

Supports five selectable speeds: 10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, 1 Gbps, and 100 Mbps.

Jumbo Frames

Sends larger packets, or jumbo frames (up to 16 KB), for increased performance.
Operating Systems

Compatible with Windows®, Windows Server®, and Linux® operating systems.

 

Express View Logo
Out Of Stock
£108.28
£129.94 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
TRENDnet KVM and Accessories
View Range
TRENDnet USB and USB Accessories
View Range
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP)
TRENDnet Fibre SFP & SFP+ Modules
View Range
TRENDnet Switches
TRENDnet Switches
View Range
TRENDnet Media Converters
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit