Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
StarTech AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-SX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 550m (1804ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 629,953,711 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 629953711 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 550 m Wavelength 850 nm Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes

Weight & dimensions Width 56.6 mm Depth 13.7 mm Height 12.5 mm Weight 16 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£21.87
£26.24 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-LX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
MTBF: 634,210,013 hours
Power Consumption: < 1.6W
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 634210013 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No

Weight & dimensions Width 56.6 mm Depth 13.7 mm Height 12.5 mm Weight 80 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£22.28
£26.74 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Cat5e Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ-45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-1G-T-ST is an Arista Networks compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10/100/1000Base-TX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-T COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T 1Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 100m (328ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type: Copper
Connection Type: RJ-45
Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)
MTBF: 510,469,759 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Copper Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 510469759 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 100 m Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s

Weight & dimensions Width 86 mm Depth 13.7 mm Height 13.8 mm Weight 15 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£32.06
£38.47 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SRL - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SRL 10Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 300m (984ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption: < 1.3W
DDM: Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 498745585 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 300 m Wavelength 850 nm Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes

Weight & dimensions Width 58.4 mm Depth 13.9 mm Height 12.6 mm Weight 20 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£33.00
£39.60 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 40km - 1310nm - DDM

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 40 km (24.8 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-1G-LH-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-LH compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-1G-LH COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LH 1Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 40km (24.8mi)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
MTBF: 634,210,013 hours
Power Consumption: < 1.6W
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 634210013 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 40000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No

Weight & dimensions Width 56.6 mm Depth 13.7 mm Height 12.5 mm Weight 18 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£41.30
£49.56 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | RJ45 | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 10 Gbps
Type: Copper
Connection Type: RJ45 Connector
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 30 m (98.4 ft)
MTBF: 4,598,430 hours
DDM: No







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1386624697 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No

Weight & dimensions Width 58.4 mm Depth 13.9 mm Height 13.7 mm Weight 21 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£111.10
£133.32 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-ST 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 150m - 850nm - DDM

40 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | MPO | 150 m (492 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-ST is an Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS QSFP-40G-SR4 COMPATIBLE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) MPO Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 150m (492ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 Mbps
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode
Connection Type: MPO
Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector MPO Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 244610583 h Brand compatibility Arista Networks Maximum transfer distance 150 m Wavelength 850 nm Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s SFP transceiver standard SR4

Weight & dimensions Width 122 mm Depth 18.6 mm Height 8.5 mm Weight 115 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£165.70
£198.84 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 100m - 850nm - DDM

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-10G-SRL-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Features:

100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-SRL COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 100m (328ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Arista Networks routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 







StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
DDM: Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Fiber optic connector LC Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+

Performance Product colour Silver Hot-swap Yes Mean time between failures (MTBF) 498745585 h Brand compatibility Arista Maximum transfer distance 100 m Wavelength 850 nm Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes

Weight & dimensions Width 58.4 mm Depth 13.9 mm Height 12.6 mm Weight 20 g

Logistics data Master (outer) case width 9 cm Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm Master (outer) case height 3.1 mm Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s) Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£34.49
£41.39 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit