Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
StarTech MASFP1GBSXST 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments







Features:

100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-SX COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MX84 and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 550m (1804ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules







StarTech.com SFP Cables: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP Fiber optic connector LC

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3381761 h Hot-swap Yes Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Maximum transfer distance 550 m Wavelength 850 nm Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SPF Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 13.7 mm Depth 56.6 mm Height 12.5 mm Weight 14 g Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£32.19
£38.63 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Cat5e Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ-45 100m - Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-TX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

This SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments







Features:

100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-TX COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MX84 and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10BASE-T 1 Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 100m (328ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules







StarTech.com SFP Cables: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
Type: Copper
Connection Type: RJ45 Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 100m (328 ft)
MTBF: 4,655,371 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No







Network SFP transceiver type Copper Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP Interface type SFP

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 4655371 h Hot-swap Yes Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No Maximum transfer distance 100 m Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s Duplex system Full

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 18 mm Depth 68 mm Height 13.8 mm Weight 21 g Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£36.02
£43.22 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech MASFP1GBLX10 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments







Features:

100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MX84 and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX 1 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules







StarTech.com SFP Cables: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SFP Fiber optic connector LC

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3092408 h Hot-swap Yes Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Interface type SPF Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 13.7 mm Depth 56.6 mm Height 12.5 mm Weight 20 g Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£40.03
£48.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech MASFP10GBSR 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments







Features:

100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-SR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps Multi Mode (MMF) LC Connector 850nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 300m (984ft)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules







StarTech.com SFP Cables: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+ Fiber optic connector LC

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1967709 h Hot-swap Yes Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Maximum transfer distance 300 m Wavelength 850 nm Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SPF+ Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 13.9 mm Depth 58.4 mm Height 12.6 mm Weight 18 g Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£34.41
£41.29 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech MASFP10GBLR 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
StarTech.com Logo
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.






 





Applications:

Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
Expand your network to remote segments







Features:

100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-LR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules







StarTech.com SFP Cables: All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.




Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes







Network SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SFP+ Fiber optic connector LC

Performance Product colour Silver Housing material Aluminium Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2104865 h Hot-swap Yes Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes Maximum transfer distance 10000 m Wavelength 1310 nm Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface type SPF+ Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes

Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions Width 13.9 mm Depth 58.4 mm Height 12.6 mm Weight 22 g Full specification and details can be found in the

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£225.09
£270.11 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit