Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£225.09
£270.11 Inc VAT
Earn 112 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1639061666MASFP10GBLR - 1.png

StarTech MASFP10GBLR 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

StarTech MASFP10GBLR 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FEMASFP10GBLR
Manufacturer No:MASFP10GBLR
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/1639061666MASFP10GBLR - 1.png

StarTech MASFP10GBLR 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Length:
Apply
£40.01 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech MASFP10GBLR 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible

    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

    10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Applications:

    • Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
    • Expand your network to remote segments


    Features:

    • 100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-LR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFP Cables:

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Fiber optic connector LC


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2104865 h
    Hot-swap Yes
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SPF+
    Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes


    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 13.9 mm
    Depth 58.4 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 22 g

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225, MX400, MS250

    10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

    The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Applications:

    • Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco Meraki switches and routers
    • Expand your network to remote segments


    Features:

    • 100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-10GB-LR COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
    • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules


    StarTech.com SFP Cables:

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP+
    Fiber optic connector LC


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Housing material Aluminium
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2104865 h
    Hot-swap Yes
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
    Interface type SPF+
    Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes


    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 13.9 mm
    Depth 58.4 mm
    Height 12.6 mm
    Weight 22 g

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: