Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Axis Logo

AXIS T85 Rack Mount Kit A

AXIS T85 Rack Mount Kit A



• Bracket for standard racks

• Flexible installation

• For rack mounting of AXIS T8508 PoE+ Network Switch


Bracket for rack mounting AXIS T8508 PoE+ Network Switch.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£24.15
£28.98 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Axis Logo

AXIS D8004 Unmanaged PoE Switch

Your perfect entry-level PoE switch



• 60 W PoE power budget

• 4-port 10/100 Mbps 802.3af/at PoE+

• Palm-sized, metal casing

• Plug and play installation

• Level VI energy efficiency compliance



Everything you need for small systems The palm-sized AXIS D8004 Unmanaged PoE Switch delivers network and power for up to 4 network devices with plug and play installation. Using AXIS D8004 as a central power source simplifies both installation and maintenance. The switch, together with an Axis surveillance card inserted in an Axis camera, is perfect for small systems with a few devices and basic video storage requirements. AXIS D8004 is also ideal when it's not possible to pull multiple cables. If there's local power available, simply pull one cable with data connection from the core switch or router, and AXIS D8004 can provide Power over Ethernet (PoE) for all 4 products.






Cost-efficient ownership With a one-time purchase cost, no service fees, and Axis as your single point of contact, AXIS D8004 offers cost-efficient ownership. This product comes with 24/5 first-class support, so you can rest assured that you’ll receive assistance wherever you are, whenever you need it. Furthermore, this cost-efficient switch ensures an optimal power budget. Each port of an Axis switch supports PoE class 3, with some offering up to 60 W per port. Additional power can also be added by connecting midspans.




Easy to install

System example:

 





Ports & interfaces Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 4 Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Fast Ethernet (10/100) Power connector DC-in jack Network Networking standards IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at Ethernet LAN data rates 10, 100 Mbit/s 10G support No Design Product colour White LED indicators Activity, Network, PoE, Power Housing material Metal Power Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port 30 W Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity 4 Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 60 W Operational conditions Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 50 °C Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 % Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£84.41
£101.29 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Axis Logo
24 port switch for efficient network management

AXIS T8524 PoE+ Network Switch is an easy to install 24-port managed Gigabit switch - a perfect complement to Axis’ recorders to further simplify setup and installation of surveillance systems. AXIS T8524 comes with an integrated DHCP server for automatic assignment of IP addresses and discovery of connected Axis devices. The intuitive administrator interface offers a graphic topology for easy overview of all devices in the system with information about connected devices and status. The high PoE power output allows for connection of up to 24 PoE cameras.

30 W PoE per port, total 370 W
24 Port Gigabit switch with 2 SFP/RJ45 Combination Ports
Optimised for surveillance solutions
Easy installation and configuration
Unique web graphic user interface
Easy to install and configure AXIS T8524 PoE+ Network Switch, just as Axis product portfolio, is easy to install by using standard Axis tools as AXIS IP Utility and AXIS Device Manager. AXIS T8524 also comes with an individual password and easy to use setup wizard.

AXIS T8524 comes with a comprehensive set of configuration tools such as an integrated DHCP server for automatic assignment of IP addresses. It also allows for even more advanced network configuration such as VLAN, QoS, Security, and Spanning tree to further optimise the total solution.

Perfect match for Axis surveillance solutions AXIS T8524 PoE+ Network Switch is made for the surveillance industry and a perfect complement to Axis recorders such as AXIS Camera Station S10 Series. This to simplify further setup and installation of the surveillance systems.

Total overview with unique user interface The unique web graphic user interface offers a graphic topology for easy overview of all devices in the system. The graphic user interface provides information, status and notifications about connected devices. It allows for management of all connected devices, reboot of cameras in the system, monitoring of network traffic, cable diagnostics and much more.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£767.68
£921.22 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Axis Logo
Managed, industrial PoE++ switch

Managed, industrial PoE++ switch

60W per port, 240W power budget
Compliant with High PoE 60W
High availability with Rapid Ring
Dual DC power redundancy
NEMA TS-2 Compliant
AXIS T8504-R Industrial PoE Switch is a 4-port managed industrial PoE++ Gigabit switch. In addition, the switch is equipped with two RJ45 and two SFP data ports that allows for extra devices to be connected.

Easy to install and configure

AXIS T8504-R Industrial PoE Switch, is easy to install by using standard Axis tools as AXIS IP Utility and AXIS Device Manager. AXIS T8504-R also comes with an individual password, an easy to use setup wizard, and a comprehensive set of configuration tools such as an integrated DHCP server for automatic assignment of IP addresses. It also allows for even more advanced network configuration such as Rapid Ring Protection Protocol, VLAN, QoS, Security, and Spanning tree to further optimize the total solution.

Total overview with unique user interface

AXIS T8504-R uses the same intuitive administrator interface as AXIS T85 PoE Network Switch Series .The unique web graphic user interface offers a graphic topology for easy overview of all devices in the system. The graphic user interface provides information, status and notifications about connected devices. It allows for management of all connected devices, reboot of cameras in the system, monitoring of network traffic, cable diagnostics and much more.

Express View Logo
Out Of Stock
£594.53
£713.44 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Axis Logo
Managed, plug-and play outdoor switch

Managed, plug-and play outdoor switch

AXIS T8504-E Outdoor PoE Switch gives you a quick, easy way to deploy outdoor cameras over long distances while keeping your installation costs low. With an integrated SFP port, it’s perfect for fiber-based installation. And remote management allows for easy maintenance.

Plug-and-play installation
SFP port – for fiber installation
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Up to 60 W per port (total 150 W)
IP67 rating
For long distance connections

AXIS T8504-E is specifically designed for fiber-optic connections, typically used in city surveillance, airports, and other long-distance installations. Made for the surveillance industry, this plug-and-play switch is a perfect complement to both Axis and third-party solutions.

Easy installation

AXIS T8504-E is easy to install using standard Axis tools. For instance, AXIS IP Utility automatically discovers and displays Axis devices on the network and help you set the IP address of an Axis network video product.

Cost-efficient ownership

With a one-time purchase cost, no service fees, and Axis as your single point of contact, AXIS T8504-E offers cost-efficient ownership. This product comes with 5 years warranty and 24/5 first-class support, so you can rest assured that you’ll receive assistance wherever you are, whenever you need it. Furthermore, this cost-efficient switch ensures an optimal power budget. Each port of an Axis switch supports PoE class 3, with some offering up to 60 W per port. Additional power can also be added by connecting midspans.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£1019.95
£1223.94 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Axis Logo
For use with up to 4 ExCam cameras

Ex Connection Rail 4-port PoE

PoE switch for hazardous areas



• Four 30 W PoE ports

• Extends the temperature range of the camera

• Certified for ATEX and IECEx Ex d IIC/IIIC

• Single-mode or multi-mode fiber variants

• Resistant to corrosion


ExConnection Rail 4-Port PoE is a high performance PoE switch and 24 V DC power supply for hazardous areas. It is designed to connect explosion-protected network cameras over long distances. The network connection can be realized via optical fiber or copper-bound Ethernet and is available for single-mode or multi-mode fiber.

The power supply provides additional power to the camera’s heater to extend the temperature range. (See the schematics below for *Optional power).

The Ex d-rated enclosure is made of seawater-resistant copper-free aluminum and is ready for wall mounting.






 



Ports & interfaces Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T,100BASE-FX,100BASE-TX Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 4 Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Fast Ethernet (10/100) Network Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX Networking standards IEEE 802.3at 10G support No Power Output voltage 24 V AC input voltage 100 - 240 V Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port 30 W Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 120 W Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes Operational conditions Storage temperature (T-T) -60 - 50 °C Operating temperature (T-T) -60 - 50 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 100 %

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£6805.67
£8166.80 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Axis Logo
For use with up to 4 ExCam cameras

Ex Connection Rail 4-port PoE

PoE switch for hazardous areas



• Four 30 W PoE ports

• Extends the temperature range of the camera

• Certified for ATEX and IECEx Ex d IIC/IIIC

• Single-mode or multi-mode fiber variants

• Resistant to corrosion


ExConnection Rail 4-Port PoE is a high performance PoE switch and 24 V DC power supply for hazardous areas. It is designed to connect explosion-protected network cameras over long distances. The network connection can be realized via optical fiber or copper-bound Ethernet and is available for single-mode or multi-mode fiber.

The power supply provides additional power to the camera’s heater to extend the temperature range. (See the schematics below for *Optional power).

The Ex d-rated enclosure is made of seawater-resistant copper-free aluminum and is ready for wall mounting.






 





Ports & interfaces Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 4 Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Fast Ethernet (10/100) Network Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-TX Networking standards IEEE 802.3at 10G support No Power AC input voltage 100 - 240 V Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port 30 W Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 120 W Operational conditions Storage temperature (T-T) -60 - 50 °C Operating temperature (T-T) -60 - 50 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 100 %

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Axis Logo
For use with up to 8 ExCam cameras

Ex Connection Rail 8-port PoE

PoE switch for hazardous areas



• Eight 30 W PoE ports

• Extends the temperature range of the camera

• Certified for ATEX and IECEx Ex d IIC/IIIC

• SFP port for fiber

• Resistant to corrosion


ExConnection Rail 8-Port PoE is a high performance PoE switch and 24 V DC power supply for hazardous areas. It is designed to connect explosion-protected network cameras over long distances. The network connection can be realized via optical fiber or copper-bound Ethernet and is equipped with two SFP ports for fiber.

The power supply provides additional power to the camera’s heater to extend the temperature range. (See the schematics below for *Optional power).

The Ex d-rated enclosure is made of seawater-resistant copper-free aluminum and is ready for wall mounting.








 




Ports & interfaces Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-TX Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 8 Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Fast Ethernet (10/100) Fiber ports quantity 1 Fiber optic connector LC Network Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-TX Networking standards IEEE 802.3at 10G support No Design Wall mountable Yes International Protection (IP) code IP66 Product colour White Housing material Aluminium Power AC input voltage 100 - 240 V Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port 30 W Operational conditions Storage temperature (T-T) -60 - 50 °C Operating temperature (T-T) -60 - 50 °C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 100 %

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£8507.35
£10208.82 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
PoE Devices
Axis PoE Devices
View Range
Axis I/O Devices
Axis I/O Devices
View Range
Axis Media Converters & PoE Extenders
Axis Media Converters & PoE Extenders
View Range
Axis Decoders
Axis Decoders
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit