X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Express Switch Finder
Select requirements to view suitable switches instantly from our entire range.
Reset

It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fibre.

Switch SFP Part J4858D-C is 100% Compatible with J4858D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 500m LC

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£62.41
£74.89 Inc Vat
Qty:

HPE Aruba offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859D) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fibre connectivity. It will support multimode fibre connectivity to limited distances.

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£107.41
£128.89 Inc Vat
Qty:

Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - for Aruba 2540 48, 2920, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£207.48
£248.98 Inc Vat
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
HPE Stacking Cables
HPE Stacking Cables
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
 
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit