X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£46.11
£55.33 Inc VAT.
Earn 23 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D

by HPE Aruba
See more product details
Part No:FEJ4858D
Manufacturer No:J4858D
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£65.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£100.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR J4858D
    It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fibre.

    Switch SFP Part J4858D-C is 100% Compatible with

    J4858D HP Aruba SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 500m LC

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: