Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Direct Attach Cable

Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£507.44
£608.93 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Direct Attach Cable

Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£434.91
£521.89 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Direct Attach Cable

Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£541.27
£649.52 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M Direct Attach Cable

Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£567.21
£680.65 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Direct Attach Cable

Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£486.34
£583.61 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
View Range
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP Direct
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP Direct
View Range
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP28 Direct
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP28 Direct
View Range
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible QSFP+ Direct
AddOn Cisco & Cisco Meraki Compatible QSFP+ Direct
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links