Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
More Info
Our range of TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Singlemode modules

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000 Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber;
Channel Standards;
Industry standard SFP package;
Duplex LC connector;
UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;
Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;
Hot Pluggable.

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£22.37
£26.84 Inc Vat.
Qty:

1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot. Features: Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
For distances up to 40km
Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
Industry standard SFP package
Duplex LC connector
1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage

View More
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
£72.76
£87.31 Inc Vat.
Qty:

1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£89.90
£107.88 Inc Vat.
Qty:

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km, comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. Features: Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
SFP+ MSA compliant
Supported throughput: up to 10.5 Gbps
Single mode fiber for distances up to 10 km
1310 nm wavelength
Duplex LC connector
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
Single 3.3 V power supply

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£146.73
£176.08 Inc Vat.
Qty:

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. Features: Hot-pluggable SFP+ transciever
SFP+ MSA compliant
Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps
Single mode fiber for distances up to 40 km
1550 nm wavelength
Duplex LC connector
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
Single 3.3 V power supply

View More
In Stock: 3 - 5 Days
£723.51
£868.21 Inc Vat.
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Multimode
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Multimode
View Range
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Dual Wavelength Singlemode
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Dual Wavelength Singlemode
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Join Now
View this week's eShot
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit