Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£181.73
£218.08 Inc VAT
Earn 90 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1652084277TEG-10GBS40-1.png

TRENDnet TEG-10GBS40 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module (40KM with DDM)

TRENDnet TEG-10GBS40 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module (40KM with DDM)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETEG-10GBS40
Manufacturer No:TEG-10GBS40
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1652084277TEG-10GBS40-1.png

TRENDnet TEG-10GBS40 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module (40KM with DDM)
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£4.01 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£0.78 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£353.73 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet TEG-10GBS40 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module (40KM with DDM)

    TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
    • SFP+ MSA compliant
    • Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps
    • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
    • 1550 nm wavelength
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
    • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
    • Single 3.3 V power supply
    • Lifetime Warranty

    There are no additional details available for this product.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: