X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
More Info
Our range of TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Dual Wavelength Singlemode Modules

This SFP dual wavelength single mode LC type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface. Features: Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI fiber channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 10 km
Metal enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Simplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption

View More
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£36.02
£43.22 Inc Vat.
Qty:

This SFP dual wavelength single mode LC type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface. Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI fiber channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 10 km
Metal enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Simplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption

View More
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£46.83
£56.20 Inc Vat.
Qty:

The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS20D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface. Features: Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Simplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption

View More
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£46.83
£56.20 Inc Vat.
Qty:

The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS20D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface. Features: Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
Transmission distance of up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
Simplex LC optical interface
Hot pluggable
Low power consumption

View More
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£62.29
£74.75 Inc Vat.
Qty:

Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel standards
Metal enclosure, low EMI
Hot pluggable and low power dissipation
Single 3.3 V power supply voltage

View More
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£89.99
£107.99 Inc Vat.
Qty:

Features: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel standards
Metal enclosure, low EMI
Simplex LC connector
Hot pluggable and low power dissipation
Single 3.3 V power supply voltage

View More
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£112.05
£134.46 Inc Vat.
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Multimode
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Multimode
View Range
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Singlemode
TRENDnet Transceiver (SFP) Singlemode
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
 
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit