X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Express Switch Finder
Select requirements to view suitable switches instantly from our entire range.
Reset
More Info
TP-Link Fibre Modules are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to TP-Link managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometres even tens of kilometres which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.
TP-Link TL-SM311LM
Gigabit 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fibre SFP Module (Mini-GBIC)

The TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) module with LC Connector can extend the transmission distance of up to 550m

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. Features: Support full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Internal power from switches

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£32.87
£39.44 Inc Vat.
Qty:
TP-Link TL-SM311LS
Gigabit 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fibre SFP Module (Mini-GBIC)

The TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) module with LC Connector can extend the transmission distance of up to 10000m

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. Features: Support Full-Duplex
Plug-and-Play
LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Internal power from switches

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£14.05
£16.86 Inc Vat.
Qty:
TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fibre, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features:

Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fibre
TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Internal +3.3V Power Supply
In pairs with TL-SM321B
Plug-and-Play
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£27.98
£33.58 Inc Vat.
Qty:
TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fibre, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features:

Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Internal +3.3V Power Supply
In pairs with TL-SM321A
Plug-and-Play
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£16.66
£19.99 Inc Vat.
Qty:
10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125 µm fibre cables. The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125 µm fiber cables. Features: 1310 nm single-mode transceiver
10 km max distance
Support full duplex
LC/UPC connector
10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity
SFP+ form factor
Hot pluggable

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£110.83
£133.00 Inc Vat.
Qty:
1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

With a passive twin-ax cable assembly of 1 meter and two SFP+ connectors on each side, TXC432-CU1M is suitable for short distances and offers a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Features: SFP+ connector on both sides
Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance)

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£39.98
£47.98 Inc Vat.
Qty:
3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

With a passive twin-ax cable assembly of 3 metres and two SFP+ connectors on each side, TXC432-CU3M is suitable for short distances and offers a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Features:

SFP+ connector on both sides
Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (3 m distance)

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£44.98
£53.98 Inc Vat.
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
TP-Link Media Converters
TP-Link Media Converters
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
 
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit