Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Express Finder Logo
Express Switch Finder
Select requirements to view suitable switches instantly from our entire range.
Reset
More Info
TP-Link Fibre Modules are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to TP-Link managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometres even tens of kilometres which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.
TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
In Stock: Next Day
£12.80
£15.36 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
TP-Link Logo

TP-LINK 1000Base-BX WDM SFP B Module

The TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX Singlemode Fibre SFP Module is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, the TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector for a data link up to 2 km in 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fibre). Also, the TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature. The TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fibre network in practice, and it provides fast and stable Gigabit fibre connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

Key FeaturesAdopts the 1000Base-BX standard.
Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fibre).
Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA).
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM).
Hot Swappable.

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£12.32
£14.78 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
TP-Link Logo
Gigabit 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fibre SFP Module (Mini-GBIC)

The TP-Link TL-SM311LS Single-Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) module with LC Connector can extend the transmission distance of up to 10000m

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£14.78
£17.74 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
TP-Link Logo
Gigabit 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fibre SFP Module (Mini-GBIC)

The TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode SFP (Mini-GBIC) module with LC Connector can extend the transmission distance of up to 550m

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£15.01
£18.01 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
TP-Link Logo
1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fibre, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features:

Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Internal +3.3V Power Supply
In pairs with TL-SM321A
Plug-and-Play
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£14.08
£16.90 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
TP-Link TXC432-CU1M 1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable
TP-Link Logo
1M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable

With a passive twin-ax cable assembly of 1 meter and two SFP+ connectors on each side, TXC432-CU1M is suitable for short distances and offers a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.

SFP+ connector on both sides
Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1m distance)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 4-6 Weeks
£49.98
£59.98 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
TP-Link Media Converters
TP-Link Media Converters
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit