X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Express Cables Finder
Select requirements to view suitable products instantly from our entire range.
Reset
Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM Gigabit Fibre SFP Module

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 850 nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GbpsType: Multi Mode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)MTBF: 3,092,408 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£31.46
£37.75 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 850 nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GbpsType: Multi Mode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)MTBF: 3,381,761 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£225.58
£270.70 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100FX Fibre SFP Module

100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 1310nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 MbpsType: Multimode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)MTBF: 1,472,572 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-FE-100FX guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£35.30
£42.36 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-S Gigabit Fibre SFP Module

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 850nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GbpsType: Multi Mode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)MTBF: 3,381,761 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-S guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£29.98
£35.98 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Gigabit Fibre SFP Module

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 1310 nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GbpsType: Single Mode / Multimode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)MTBF: 3,092,408 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£36.98
£44.38 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 1310 nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GbpsType: Single Mode / Multi Mode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)MTBF: 200,000 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£33.73
£40.48 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 850 nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 GbpsType: Multimode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)MTBF: 1,967,709 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1.2 WattsDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£132.11
£158.53 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Module

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GbpsType: CopperConnection Type: RJ45 ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)MTBF: 4,655,371 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1.3 WattsDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-T guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£39.56
£47.47 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco GLC-T Compatible

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The GLCTST is a Cisco GLC-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 MbpsType: CopperConnection Type: RJ45 ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)MTBF: 4,655,371 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1.3 WattsDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP copper module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-T guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£48.87
£58.64 Inc Vat
Qty:
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).Technical Specifications:Wavelength: 1310nmMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 GbpsType: Multi Mode FiberConnection Type: LC ConnectorMaximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)MTBF: 1,535,075 hoursPower Consumption: Less than 1 WattDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Features: 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LRM guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£225.22
£270.26 Inc Vat
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
StarTech HP Compatible Fibre Transceivers (SFPs)
StarTech HP Compatible Fibre Transceivers (SFPs)
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
 
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit