Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£38.52
£46.22 Inc VAT
Earn 19 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/685bb1c5-e826-4d5a-b9f2-e8310a5a9af0.jpg

StarTech 100Mbps Mini-GBIC MM LC w/ DDM-2 km

StarTech 100Mbps Mini-GBIC MM LC w/ DDM-2 km

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100FX Fibre SFP Module

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FESFPF1302C
Manufacturer No:SFPF1302C
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/685bb1c5-e826-4d5a-b9f2-e8310a5a9af0.jpg

StarTech 100Mbps Mini-GBIC MM LC w/ DDM-2 km
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£5.27 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£99.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£483.16 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech 100Mbps Mini-GBIC MM LC w/ DDM-2 km
    Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100FX Fibre SFP Module

    The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

    Technical Specifications

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
    • Type: Multimode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
    • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    There are no additional details available for this product.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: