X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£36.98
£44.38 Inc VAT
Earn 18 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

StarTech Mini-GBIC MM SM/MC-10km

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Gigabit Fibre SFP Module

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FESFPGLCLHSMST
Manufacturer No:SFPGLCLHSMST
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
More Related Items
Click to change options
Door:
Apply
£325.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Accessory Kit:
Apply
£410.25 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£6.08 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech Mini-GBIC MM SM/MC-10km
    Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Gigabit Fibre SFP Module
    1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

    Technical Specifications:

    Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

    Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber

    Connection Type: LC Connector

    Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

    MTBF: 3,092,408 hours

    Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

    This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

    Features:

    • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: