Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£103.52
£124.22 Inc VAT
Earn 51 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/17f8ba1a-a57f-4088-b787-e09f0550a87e.jpg

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module-MM LC - 220m

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module-MM LC - 220m

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FESFP10GLRMST
Manufacturer No:SFP10GLRMST
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/17f8ba1a-a57f-4088-b787-e09f0550a87e.jpg

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module-MM LC - 220m
More Related Items
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech 10 Gigabit Fibre SFP+ Transceiver Module-MM LC - 220m
    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible

    The SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

    Technical Specifications

    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
    • MTBF: 1,535,075 hours
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    There are no additional details available for this product.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: