Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Express Finder Logo
Express Switch Finder
Select requirements to view suitable switches instantly from our entire range.
Reset
SFP Module
Netgear Logo
Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-SX (LC) SFP Module

The NETGEAR AGM731F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-SX (LC) SFP GBIC Module is a plug-in module which allows you to upgrade specific switches for faster network operations.

Key Features

Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fibre connectivity
LC duplex connector
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fibre cables
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fibre cables
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fibre cables
Standard Warranty: 5 Years

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£97.96
£117.55 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NETGEAR AGM732F Gigabit 1000BASE-LX Fibre Transceiver
Netgear Logo
Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

Plug-in modules allow you to upgrade specific switches for faster network operations.

Key Features

Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GS724T, GS748T, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P
Small size for high density fiber connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
LC connector
Works with 9/125im SMF single mode cabling
Standard Warranty: 5 Years

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£205.63
£246.76 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NETGEAR AGM734 ProSAFE SFP 1000BASE-T Transceiver
Netgear Prosafe Logo
ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

SFP 1G Ethernet RJ45 Module, up to 100m distance for Managed Switches

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module fits into standard SFP slots and drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6.

Benefits

1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity
Fits into the SFP+ interfaces of XSM7224S
Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables
Ordering Part Number (United States) : AGM734-10000S
RJ45 connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£100.94
£121.13 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Netgear 10-GB Modules
Netgear 10GBase SFP+ Modules (GBIC)
View Range
Netgear Stacking Kits
Netgear Stacking Kits & Direct Attach Cables (DAC)
View Range
Netgear Auxilliary Power Supply and RPS Unit
Netgear Auxilliary Power Supply and RPS Unit
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit