Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
More Info
The ST connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule with a quick release bayonet (stick and twist) style body for ease of use. A range of ST connectors is manufactured including Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications. ST connectors are available for singlemode UPC with yellow boots, APC with green boots and multimode PC with black or red boots suitable for either 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.
Yellow Boot

The ST connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule with a quick release bayonet (stick and twist) style body for ease of use. A range of ST connectors is manufactured including Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications. ST connectors are available for singlemode UPC with yellow boots, APC with green boots and multimode PC with black or red boots suitable for either 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.

Features
Complies with IEC 61754-2 and TIA 604-2-B, FOCIS-2
Low insertion loss and back reflection capability
Bayonet style (stick and twist) housing for easy connection
Nickel plated metal body
Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades
RoHS materials, REACH SvHC compliant
Individual parts packed in bulk package
Applications
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Distribution application
Premises distribution
Required:

Epoxy glue
Polishing

View More
Boot:
In Stock: Next Day
£1.13
£1.36 Inc Vat.
Qty:

The ST connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule with a quick release bayonet (stick and twist) style body for ease of use. A range of ST connectors is manufactured including Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications. ST connectors are available for singlemode UPC with yellow boots, APC with green boots and multimode PC with black or red boots suitable for either 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.

Features
Complies with IEC 61754-2 and TIA 604-2-B, FOCIS-2
Low insertion loss and back reflection capability
Bayonet style (stick and twist) housing for easy connection
Nickel plated metal body
Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades
RoHS materials, REACH SvHC compliant
Individual parts packed in bulk package
Applications
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Distribution application
Premises distribution
Required:

Epoxy glue
Polishing

View More
Colour:
Boot:
In Stock: Next Day
£1.35
£1.62 Inc Vat.
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
Fibre LC Connectors
Fibre LC Connectors
View Range
Fibre SC Connectors
Fibre SC Connectors
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Join Now
View this week's eShot
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit