Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£3.50
£4.20 Inc VAT
Earn 3 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

ST - SC Duplex Multimode Fibre Adapter

by ce
See more product details
Part No:200STSCA
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
Click to change options
Connector Type:
Boot Fibre Size:
Apply
£2.48 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Type:
Boot Fibre Size:
Apply
£1.23 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£140.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£222.67 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    ST - SC Duplex Multimode Fibre Adapter

    The ST - SC Duplex Multimode Fibre Adapter allows you to seamlessly connect two fiber optic cables with different connector types: ST on one end and SC on the other. This compact adapter is ideal for:

    • Combining existing infrastructure: Connect legacy ST systems to newer SC equipment.
    • Adapting cable types: Use with pre-terminated cables featuring different connector styles.
    • Easy on-site adjustments: Quickly adapt your setup without cable replacements.

    Features:

    • Duplex design: Supports two fibers for bi-directional data transmission.
    • Multimode compatibility: Works with various multimode fiber optic cable types (e.g., OM1, OM2, OM3).
    • Simple to use: Plug-and-play design for quick and easy connection.

    Upgrade your network flexibility and save time with this versatile fiber optic adapter.

    There are no additional details available for this product.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording:
    Customers also Purchased
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £4.89 Ex VAT
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £4.01 Ex VAT
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £4.01 Ex VAT
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Fibre Size:
    Apply
    £5.47 Ex VAT