Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Express Finder Logo
Express Switch Finder
Select requirements to view suitable switches instantly from our entire range.
Reset
D-Link Logo
1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

D-Link’s Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable SFP transceivers that are specifically designed for D-Link Industrial Ethernet switches. The transceivers offer customers a wide variety of connection distance for factory automation, smart and connected city applications.

All the transceivers are standard-based and hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered. This allows transceivers to be added or swapped without downtime or interrupting the network.

Contrast to commercial optical transceivers with operating temperature 0~70°C, these Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers have a wider operating temperature range of -40~85°C. This allows the transceivers to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions with extreme temperatures.

up to 550 m
-40~85°C operating temperature

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£111.71
£134.05 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
D-Link Logo
1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

D-Link’s Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable SFP transceivers that are specifically designed for D-Link Industrial Ethernet switches. The transceivers offer customers a wide variety of connection distance for factory automation, smart and connected city applications.

All the transceivers are standard-based and hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered. This allows transceivers to be added or swapped without downtime or interrupting the network.

Contrast to commercial optical transceivers with operating temperature 0~70°C, these Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers have a wider operating temperature range of -40~85°C. This allows the transceivers to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions with extreme temperatures.

up to 2 km
-40~85°C operating temperature

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£140.21
£168.25 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
D-Link Logo
1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

D-Link’s Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable SFP transceivers that are specifically designed for D-Link Industrial Ethernet switches. The transceivers offer customers a wide variety of connection distance for factory automation, smart and connected city applications.

All the transceivers are standard-based and hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered. This allows transceivers to be added or swapped without downtime or interrupting the network.

Contrast to commercial optical transceivers with operating temperature 0~70°C, these Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers have a wider operating temperature range of -40~85°C. This allows the transceivers to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions with extreme temperatures.

up to 10 km
-40~85°C operating temperature

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£190.23
£228.28 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
D-Link Logo
30W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU

30W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU 
Input: 85 ~ 264VAC
Output: 21.6 ~ 29V DC
Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
-30~70°C operating temperature
Compatible with DIS-100G, DIS-300G

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£41.03
£49.24 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
D-Link Logo
60W 24VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU

60W 24VDC
Input: 85 ~ 264VAC
Output: 21.6 ~ 29V DC
Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
-30~70°C operating temperature
Compatible with DIS-100G, DIS-300G

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£53.85
£64.62 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
D-Link Logo
240W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU

240W 48VDC Ultra Slim DIN Rail PSU
Input: 90 ~ 264VAC
Output: 48 ~ 55V DC
Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
-20~70°C operating temperature
Compatible with DIS-100G, DIS-300G

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£131.78
£158.14 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
D-Link Logo
480W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU

480W 48VDC DIN Rail PSU
Input: 90 ~ 264VAC
Output: 48 ~ 55V DC
Din rail TS-35/7.5 or 15 mountable
-20~70°C operating temperature
Compatible with DIS-100G, DIS-300G

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-2 Weeks
£246.38
£295.66 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
D-Link Industrial Gigabit Managed Switches
D-Link Industrial Switches
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit