X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories

Convert Ethernet into fibre.
The Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter turns an Ethernet connection into fibre, enabling ultra-fast long-distance connections. The DIS-M100G-SW media converter is housed in a highly-resistant IP30-rated metal casing to protect the media converter from harsh environmental conditions.
Meanwhile, the fanless design extends the lifespan of the DIS-M100G-SW while also being able to operate in a wide industrial temperature range from -40°C up to 70 °C. For increased flexibility, the DIS-M100G-SW can be mounted on a DIN rail or conveniently mounted on a solid surface wall.
In addition, the DIS-M100G-SW supports dual power input for a redundant power supply configuration to make sure the media converter continues to operate in the event of a primary power supply failure.
Extend Your Network
Fibre optic speeds are critical to success, but twisted-pair cabling can only go so far. Using D-Link’s converters you can change a twisted-pair Ethernet connection into a single-mode or multi-mode fibre connection that can go much further.
Converters for distances of anywhere from 550 m to 80 km allow you to optimise your selection.

View More
In Stock: Next Day
£155.27
£186.32 Inc Vat
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
D-Link Network Switches
D-Link Network Switches
View Range
D-Link Switch Accessories
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit