Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver

Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Days
£61.97
£74.36 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco® SFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£147.29
£176.75 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM, Rugged)

Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-X Transceiver

Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Industrial Temperature -40 to 85 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£178.72
£214.46 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

Cisco® SFP-10G-LRM Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® SFP-10G-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Uncooled DFB transmitter and PIN receiver

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Single-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Days
£236.40
£283.68 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Transceiver - 5 Pack
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 5 Pack

5PK Cisco® SFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Days
£624.10
£748.92 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Transceiver - 10 Pack
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 10 Pack

10PK Cisco® SFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This 10-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Days
£1248.19
£1497.83 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
AddOn Cisco Multimode Fibre Transceivers
View Range
AddOn Cisco Multimode Fibre QSFP+ Transceivers
AddOn Cisco Multimode Fibre QSFP+ Transceivers
View Range
AddOn Cisco Copper Transceivers
AddOn Cisco Copper Transceivers
View Range
AddOn Cisco Singlemode Fibre Transceivers
AddOn Cisco Singlemode Fibre Transceivers
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit