Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP-100-LC-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-100-LC-MM Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-100-LC-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent® Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£28.37
£34.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100LX Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Allen-BRadley® 1783-SFP100LX Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

This Allen-BRadley® 1783-SFP100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-BRadley® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-BRad®ley, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Single-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£37.82
£45.38 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100FX Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Allen-Bradley® 1783-SFP100FX Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This Allen-Bradley® 1783-SFP100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£37.82
£45.38 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
2 Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Allied Telesis® AT-SPFX/2 Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This Allied Telesis® AT-SPFX/2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£28.37
£34.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Cisco® MFEFX1 Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This Cisco® MFEFX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£28.37
£34.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Linksys MFELX1 Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Cisco® MFELX1 Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

This Cisco® MFELX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Single-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£37.82
£45.38 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Cisco® MGBLH1 Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

This Cisco® MGBLH1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Uncooled DFB transmitter and PIN receiver

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Single-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Days
£52.01
£62.41 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Networks Logo
MSA and TAA Compliant 10/100Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

SFP-100BASE-TX-AO Transceiver

MSA and TAA 10/100Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 10/100Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. This TX module supports 10/100Base auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 Compliance • RJ-45 Connector • Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius • Copper Media Type • Hot Pluggable • Excellent ESD Protection • Metal with Lower EMI • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£61.47
£73.76 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Netgear AFM735-10000S Compatible Transceiver
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Netgear® AFM735-10000S Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This Netgear® AFM735-10000S compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance

• Duplex LC Connector

• Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius

• Multi-mode Fiber

• Hot Pluggable

• Excellent ESD Protection

• Metal with Lower EMI

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£61.47
£73.76 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
AddOn Networks Logo
TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

D-Link® DEM-211 Transceiver

Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This D-Link® DEM-211 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.




Features • INF-8074 and SFF-8472 Compliance • Duplex LC Connector • Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius • Multi-mode Fiber • Hot Pluggable • Excellent ESD Protection • Metal with Lower EMI • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free


Full specification and details can be found in the Product Datasheet PDF file

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£28.37
£34.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
AddOn Aruba Fibre Transceivers / Mini GBIC
AddOn Aruba Fibre Transceivers / Mini GBIC
View Range
AddOn Cisco Compatible Modules
AddOn Cisco Compatible Modules
View Range
AddOn Dell Transceivers / Mini GBIC
AddOn Dell Transceivers / Mini GBIC
View Range
AddOn D-Link Fibre Transceivers / Mini GBIC
AddOn D-Link Fibre Transceivers / Mini GBIC
View Range
AddOn Edge Core Fibre Transceivers / Mini GBIC
AddOn Edge Core Fibre Transceivers / Mini GBIC
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit