Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories

SC Description

Our range of high quality SC adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For singlemode applications a ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. For multimode applications a phosphor bronze sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colours. 

Features
Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
High precision alignment sleeve
Blue, green, aqua and Erika violet adaptors supplied with zirconia ceramic sleeve
Beige adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve
Low insertion loss and improved reconnectability
REACH SvHC compliant
Materials compliant to RoHS2
Available in simplex and duplex adaptors
Available in Flanged and Flangeless options
Also available are SC simplex adaptors with a shutter

Applications
Data centres
Premise installations
Telecommunication networks
Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN

View More
Colour:
In Stock: Next Day
£0.37
£0.44 Inc Vat.
Qty:

SC Description

Our range of high quality SC adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For singlemode applications a ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. For multimode applications a phosphor bronze sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colours.

Features
Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard
High precision alignment sleeve
Blue, green, aqua and Erika violet adaptors supplied with zirconia ceramic sleeve
Beige adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve
Low insertion loss and improved reconnectability
REACH SvHC compliant
Materials compliant to RoHS2
Available in simplex and duplex adaptors
Available in Flanged and Flangeless options
Also available are SC simplex adaptors with a shutter

Applications
Data centres
Premise installations
Telecommunication networks
Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN

View More
Colour:
In Stock: Next Day
£0.55
£0.66 Inc Vat.
Qty:
Other Ranges Available
SC Singlemode Adaptors
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Join Now
View this week's eShot
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit