X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Fluke Networks Simplex Adapter
Fluke Versiv Logo

Three types of Fluke Networks Simplex Adapter are available:
LC-APC Simplex Adapter
SC-APC Simplex Adapter
E2K-APC Simplex Adapter

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£23.00
£27.60 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks Duplex Adapter
Fluke Versiv Logo

Two types of Fluke Networks Duplex Adapter are available:
SC-SC Duplex Adapter
LC-LC Duplex Adapter

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£23.00
£27.60 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks Type B polarity MPO adapter
Fluke Networks Logo

Fluke Networks Type B polarity MPO adapter

Express View Logo
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£26.00
£31.20 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks Singlemode TRC 2m
Fluke Versiv Logo

Seven types of Fluke Networks Singlemode TRC 2m are available: Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC)
Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC)
Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing FC terminated fibers (SC/FC)
Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing ST terminated fibers (SC/ST)
Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing LC terminated fibers (LC/LC)
Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing FC terminated fibers (FC/FC)
Singlemode test reference cord (2m) for testing ST terminated fibers (ST/ST)

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£44.00
£52.80 Inc Vat
Fluke Versiv Logo

Fluke Networks Singlemode Test Reference Cord (TRC) - 2m

Available in the following combinations:
LC/LCAPC
SC/SCAPC
SC/LCAPC


Express View Logo
Type:
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£44.00
£52.80 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks MultiMode TRC 2m 50µm
Fluke Versiv Logo

Four types of Fluke Networks Singlemode TRC 2m are available: Multimode test reference cord (2m) for testing 50µm SC terminated fibers (SC/SC)
Multimode test reference cord (2m) for testing 50µm LC terminated fibers (LC/LC)
Multimode test reference cord (2m)for testing 50µm FC terminated fibers (FC/FC)
Multimode test reference cord (2m) for testing 50µm ST terminated fibers (ST/ST)

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£44.00
£52.80 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks MultiMode EF TRC 2m 62.5µm
Fluke Versiv Logo

Four types of Fluke Networks Singlemode TRC 2m are available: Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord (2m) for testing 62.5um SC terminated fibers (SC/SC)
Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord (2m) for testing 62.5um LC terminated fibers (SC/LC)
Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord (2m)for testing 62.5um FC terminated fibers (SC/FC)
Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord (2m) for testing 62.5um ST terminated fibers (SC/ST)

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£143.00
£171.60 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks Singlemode TRC Kit 2m
Fluke Versiv Logo

Seven types of Fluke Networks Singlemode TRC Kit 2m are available: Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC)
Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)
Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing FC terminated fibers (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing ST terminated fibers (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST)
Singlemode TRC KIT 2m (2 SCUPC/SCAPC,2 SCAPC/SCAPC)
Singlemode TRC KIT 2m (2 SCUPC/LCAPC,2 LCAPC/LCAPC)
Singlemode TRC KIT 2m (2 SCUPC/E2KAPC, 2 E2KAPC/E2KAPC)

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
No Stock: 4-6 Weeks
£161.00
£193.20 Inc Vat
Fluke Versiv Logo

Fluke Networks 1m Singlemode MPOAPC/MPOAPC Test Reference Cords (Type A)

Available in the following combinations:
1m Pinned / Pinned
1m Unpinned / Pinned
0.3m Unpinned / Unpinned


Express View Logo
Type:
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£193.00
£231.60 Inc Vat
Fluke Versiv Logo

Set of two adapters for DTX-xFM2 power meter port

Available for the following connectors:
FC
LC
SC
ST


Express View Logo
Type:
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£224.00
£268.80 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 62.5um
Fluke Versiv Logo

Multimode Launch Cable 62.5um with the following connector types available:
FC/FC
LC/LC
SC/FC
SC/LC
SC/SC
SC/ST
ST/ST



Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£282.00
£338.40 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable 50um
Fluke Versiv Logo

Multimode Launch Cable 50um with the following connector types available:
FC/FC
LC/LC
SC/E2000
SC/FC
SC/LC
SC/SC
SC/ST
ST/ST

Express View Logo
Connector Type:
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£282.00
£338.40 Inc Vat
Fluke Versiv Logo

Fluke Networks Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kits for testing 50µm fibers

TRC kits are available for the following:
FC Fibers
LC Fibers
SC Fibers
ST Fibers

Express View Logo
Type:
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£370.00
£444.00 Inc Vat
Fluke Versiv Logo

Fluke Networks Multimode Encircled Flux (EF) Test Reference Cord (TRC) kits for testing 62.5µm fibers

TRC kits are available for testing the following:
FC Fibers
LC Fibers
SC Fibers
ST Fibers

Express View Logo
Type:
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£370.00
£444.00 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks 1m Breakout Cord for SM MPOAPC Unpinned LCAPC Connector
Fluke Versiv Logo

Fluke Networks 1m Breakout Cord for SM MPOAPC Unpinned LCAPC Connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£637.00
£764.40 Inc Vat
Fluke Networks 1m Breakout Cord for SM MPOAPC Unpinned SCAPC Connector
Fluke Versiv Logo

Fluke Networks 1m Breakout Cord for SM MPOAPC Unpinned SCAPC Connector

Express View Logo
In Stock: 7-10 Days
£637.00
£764.40 Inc Vat
Other Ranges Available
VisiFault™ Visual Fault Locator Products
Fluke Networks VisiFault™ Visual Fault Locator
View Range
Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap
Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap TroubleShooters
View Range
Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot Range
Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot Range
View Range
Fluke Networks MultiFiber
Fluke Networks MultiFiber
View Range
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Range
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Range
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit