Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
View Range
Small, pocket-sized OTDRs from OWL do the same job as larger, more expensive OTDRs, for a fraction of the cost
View Range
OWL manufactures a complete line of fiber optic power meters with capability ranging from simple optical power and optical loss measurement to complete standards-based fiber optic link certification for both multimode and singlemode fibers, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet!
View Range
OWL manufacturers a complete line of high-quality and accurate, yet affordable, singlemode laser fiber optic light sources. These light sources can be bundled with an OWL optical power meter for applications ranging from simple optical loss to full standards-based fiber link certification.
View Range
Ideal for installers and contractors who need to certify fiber cables, includes the ability to measure the end-to-end length of the fiber cable.

Stores up to 8 sets of job parameters, multimode and singlemode options available
View Range
Ideal for installers and contractors who need to certify fiber cables, includes the ability to measure the end-to-end length of the fiber cable

Stores up to 8 sets of job parameters, multimode and singlemode ready
View Range
Deluxe color LCD fiber link certifier (includes MASTER and REMOTE devices). Tests two fibers at a time, cutting testing time in half (when compared to traditional fiber certification)

Ideal for installers and contractors who need to certify fiber cables BI-DIRECTIONALLY

View Range
OWL manufactures a complete line of fiber optic talk sets, which provide full-duplex communication over a pair of optical fibers. Options include multimode (850 or 1300nm) and singlemode (1310 or 1550nm).
View Range
OWL fiber optic visual fault locators (VFL) are specially designed to couple a maximum of optical energy into multimode and singlemode optical fibers by using a bright red fiber optic laser. Breaks, microbends, and other anomalies in optical fibers and connectors cause the intense bright red laser light to escape, thus revealing the presence of a fault.
View Range
Ideal for all fiber professionals who need basic power / loss measurements.

Test reports not required, multimode and singlemode options available.
Join Our Mailing List
Join Now
View this week's eShot
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit