Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£39.44
£47.33 Inc VAT.
Earn 19 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

TRENDnet 1000-TX to 1000-SX SC-type Fiber Converter

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-GMSC
Manufacturer No:TFC-GMSC
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£114.99 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.04 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet 1000-TX to 1000-SX SC-type Fiber Converter
    TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.

    Features:

    • Functions as a standalone converter
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit port
    • 100/1000 Mbps SC-type multi-mode fiber port
    • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
    • 2 Gbps switching capacity
    • LEDs convey power and copper / fiber link and activity
    • Building-to-building

      Well suited for corporate interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones where fiber networking over longer distances is required.

    • Standalone converter

      A durable metal enclosure with included power adapter supports standalone converter installations.

    • Compact

      Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: