Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
More Info
Explore the range of TRENDnet Fiber Media Converters available here at Comms Express.
Trendnet Logo
TI-UF11SFP (Version v1.0R)

TRENDnet's Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fibre to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. 

The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments. Redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection minimizes downtime.


Key Features:




Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter
SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fibre
Up to 40 km fibre networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices
Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
Wide operating temperature range -40°C to 75°C
Overload current protection
Powers supply sold separately (model TI-S12048)



Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£152.07
£182.48 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TI-F10SC (Version v1.0R) (2 km, 1.2 mi.)

TRENDnet's TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX Fibre converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. 

It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fibre over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). 

Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.


Key Features:




Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fibre over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)
SC-type Fibre port
Extreme -40ºC to 75ºC operating temperature range
Overload current protection
Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)



Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£78.88
£94.66 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TI-F11SFP (Version v2.0R)

TRENDnet's TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. 

Set 100Mbps or 1000Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. 12 - 56V DC power input with overload current protection. 

(power supply sold separately: TI-M6024)

Key Features:

Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fibre modules
Up to 80km fibre networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
Operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C
12 - 56V DC power input with overload current protection
Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts
Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)

Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)




Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£89.17
£107.00 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TI-F10S30 (Version v1.0R) (30 km, 18.6 mi.)

TRENDnet's TI-F10S30 is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. 

It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX Single-Mode fibre over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 miles). 


Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.

Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)




Key Features:
Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)
SC-type fiber port
Extreme -40°C to 75°C operating temperature range
Overload current protection
Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)


Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£94.56
£113.47 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Trendnet Logo
TI-PF11SFP (Version v1.0R)

TRENDnet's Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, model TI-PF11SFP, converts fibre to copper while providing power to PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. 

The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for extreme industrial environments. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection minimizes downtime.


Key Features:



Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit PoE+ converter
SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fibre
Up to 40 km fibre networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
Provides up to 30W for PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
Wide operating temperature range -40°C to 75°C
Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection



Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)


Industrial Applications


Network devices for manufacturing, general industrial, warehousing, surveillance, and corporate applications.



UPoE+ Output


Converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points





Industrial Environments


Hardened IP30 converter, with a -40°C to 75°C operating temperature range







Key Features:

  Network Ports

x Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet port and 1 x SFP slot
DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts


IP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware

Switching Capacity

2Gbps switching capacity  Redundant Power

Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection (power supply sold separately: model TI-S12048) Operating Temperature

Hardened converter is rated for a wide operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C Electromagnetic Compliance

Complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE EN 55022 Class A standards Certifications

Rated for information technology (ITE) equipment (EN55022/24) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment (EN55011) Shock and Vibration Resistant

Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6) Grounding Point

Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges  

 

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£128.36
£154.03 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit