Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
NetAlly Logo

Simplify the process of validating network performance with the Test Accessory pocket-sized iPerf server. It eliminates the hassle of configuring an iPerf server making it easier to measure network throughput, even when you have limited access to the infrastructure.

The Test Accessory helps simplify the process of measuring throughput by providing a plug-and-play solution that allows you to quickly validate performance on any part of the network. The Test Accessory can be powered via PoE or with AA batteries.

Key Features
Serves as an independent iPerf server.
Measures upload and download TCP/UDP throughput, packet loss, and jitter.
Simplifies iPerf server set up and configuration.
Provides a rugged iPerf server for use 24/7 locally or at remote sites.
Provides simple network port tests (PoE, Link, DHCP, DNS, Gateway, and Internet) and sends results to Link-Live.com.



Test Performance

The Test Accessory is a pocket-sized iPerf server that allows you to measure throughput against any part of your network. It helps provide visibility into TCP or UDP throughput, packet loss, and even Jitter.


Plug & Play

The Test Accessory removes the hassle of having to configure your own iPerf server, just connect it to an ethernet port on any part of your network and its ready to go.


Portable & Rugged

The Test Accessory’s compact and rugged form factor allows you to take it anywhere. Just drop into your tool kit and pick it up whenever you need.


24/7 Availability

The Test Accessory was designed to work constantly, just plug into any ethernet port with PoE and forget about it (no running out of power!). Whenever you need to run a test the Test Accessory will wake up automatically, providing 24/7 availability.


Remote Testing

Sometimes validating performance against a remote site can be complicated. More if you don’t have a local resource to help out. Not any more! Just plug in a Test Accessory on any of your remote sites and leave it behind. Even if the remote sites are working on a different subnet you will be able to measure your throughput against them.

Express View Logo
Pack Size:
In Stock: Next Day
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly SX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (850 nm, Multimode)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£193.81
£232.57 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly LX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1310 nm, Singlemode)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£385.84
£463.01 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly ZX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver (1550 nm, Singlemode)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£2204.42
£2645.30 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£393.81
£472.57 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly WireView Cable IDs #1

Express View Logo
In Stock: 4-6 Weeks
£75.22
£90.26 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly WireView Cable IDs #2-6

Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£305.31
£366.37 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
NetAlly Logo

NetAlly LinkRunner G2 replacement mains power charger. Keep your NetAlly LinkRunner-G2 Network Tester charged with this replacement mains battery charger.

Express View Logo
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£61.95
£74.34 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
NetAlly OneTouch AllyCare Options
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links