Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Express Finder Logo
Express Fibre Patch Lead Finder
Select requirements to view suitable fibre patch leads instantly from our entire range.
Reset
Lindy 70463 Fibre Optic Coupler - SC to SC, Multi-mode
Lindy Logo
Multi-mode, Metal Ferrule

Lindy 70463 Fibre Optic Coupler - SC to SC. Multi-mode. Metal Ferrule

Express View Logo
In Stock: 5-7 Days
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
125 Fibre Optic Patch Cable
Lindy Logo

Our economical patch cables are recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability.

Features

2 x ST Fibre Optic Male to 2 x SC Fibre Optic Male
Full duplex 62.5/125µm type fibre, Zip twin, LS0H, Multimode cable
Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
RoHS Compliant
10 year warranty

Express View Logo
Length:
End of Life Product
£ POA
£ POA Inc Vat
Other Ranges Available
Lindy OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
Lindy OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
View Range
Lindy OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
Lindy OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
View Range
Lindy OM4 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
View Range
Lindy OM5 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
Lindy OM5 Fibre Optic Patch Leads
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit