Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
SC - 1 m
StarTech.com Logo

Overview The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

*Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by StarTech's lifetime warranty.

Applications Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication / Data communication
Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
Product Features

OS1 (9/125)
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Molded connectors


Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£10.94
£13.13 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
SC - 4 m
StarTech.com Logo

Overview The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

*Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by StarTech's lifetime warranty.

Applications Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication/Data communication
Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
Product Features

1x LC SM male connector
1x SC SM male connector
OS1 (9/125)
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Molded connectors


Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£13.80
£16.56 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
SC - 7 m
StarTech.com Logo

Overview The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

*Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by StarTech's lifetime warranty.

Applications Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication/Data communication
Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
Product Features

1x LC SM male connector
1x SC SM male connector
OS1 (9/125)
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Molded connectors


Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£15.87
£19.04 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
StarTech.com Logo

Overview The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

*Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by StarTech's lifetime warranty.

Applications Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication/Data communication
Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
Product Features

1x LC SM male connector
1x SC SM male connector
OS1 (9/125)
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Molded connectors


Express View Logo
In Stock: Next Day
£16.53
£19.84 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads (OM1,OM2 & OM3)
Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads (OM1,OM2,OM3 & OM4)
View Range
Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads (OS1)
Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads (OS2)
View Range
Excel Fibre
View Range
Fibre Pigtails
Fibre Pigtails
View Range
Mode Conditioning Fibre Optic Cables
Mode Conditioning Fibre Optic Cables
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit