Please Email Customer Service We are still Open
X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
ST Loaded Fibre Patch Panels
19

ST Multimode Loaded Fibre Patch Panels

Features:

One piece body construction eliminates fibre snagging
Quick release lid assembly is locked and removed using 1/4 twist fasteners
Flush or recessed mounting
1U high for up to 24 ST ports or 12 x FC Duplex ports
Knock-outs are provided for rear cable entry
Screen printed ports for easy identification
Write-on identification strip as standard
Available unloaded or loaded with in-line adaptors
The Unloaded (UL) version includes the panel, 4 x self-adhesive twisty cleats, a cable gland and a panel fixing kit
The Loaded (DT) version includes the panel loaded with in-line adaptors, 4 x self-adhesive twisty cleats, a cable gland and a panel fixing kit

Express View Logo
Ports:
In Stock: Next Day
£22.88
£27.46 Inc Vat
SC Loaded Fibre Patch Panels
1U/19

SC Multimode Loaded Fibre Patch Panels

Features:

One piece body construction eliminates fibre snagging
Quick release lid assembly is locked and removed using 1/4 twist fasteners
Flush or recessed mounting
1U high for up to 24 ST ports or 12 x SC Duplex ports
Knock-outs are provided for rear cable entry
Screen printed ports for easy identification
Write-on identification strip as standard

Express View Logo
Ports:
In Stock: Next Day
£22.58
£27.10 Inc Vat
LC Loaded Fibre Patch Panels
1U/19

LC Multimode Loaded Fibre Patch Panels

Features

6 x LC Fibre Modules (12 or 24 port)
Rack Mountable Steel Box
24 Module Capacity

Express View Logo
Ports:
In Stock: Next Day
£42.00
£50.40 Inc Vat
FC Loaded Fibre Patch Panels

FC Singlemode Loaded Fibre Patch Panels

Express View Logo
Ports:
In Stock: Next Day
£27.25
£32.70 Inc Vat
Other Ranges Available
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links
  • Apply for Credit