Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
Excel Logo
For use with ECWB252555 (200-985)

Product Features Adaptor plates for use in Compact Wall boxes.

For use in Compact Wall Box (200-985)

Accepts Singlemode and Multimode ST fibre optic adaptors

25 Year system warranty

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-3 Days
£7.16
£8.59 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Excel Logo
For use with ECWB252555 (200-985)

Product Features Adaptor plates for use in Compact Wall boxes. For use in Standard Wall Box (200-985) Accepts Singlemode and Multimode SC fibre optic adaptors 25 Year system warranty

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-3 Days
£7.16
£8.59 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Excel Logo
For use with ESWB373770 (200-987)

Product Features Adaptor plates for use in Standard Wall boxes. for use in Standard Wall Box (200-985) accept Singlemode and Multimode ST fibre optic adaptors 25 Year system warranty

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-3 Days
£8.18
£9.82 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Excel Logo
For use with ESWB373770 (200-987)

Product Features Adaptor plates for use in Standard Wall boxes. for use in Standard Wall Box (200-985) accept Singlemode and Multimode SC fibre optic adaptors 25 Year system warranty

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-3 Days
£8.18
£9.82 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Excel Logo

Product Features Excel 1 Door Fibre Optic Wall Mounted Enclosures provide a cost effective, secure method of terminating fibre where standard 19" cabinets and patch panels are not suitable Each unit is supplied unloaded, just add to your chosen enclosure the required plate and Adaptors. The single door comes complete with a lock fitted for security The wall box may also be used as a secure fibre optic splice enclosure by adding the required number of splice holders and omitting the adaptor plates. Lockable Wall mounted Choice of size Works with ST/SC adapter plates (sold separately)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-3 Days
£57.27
£68.72 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Excel Logo

Product Features Excel 1 Door Fibre Optic Wall Mounted Enclosures provide a cost effective, secure method of terminating fibre where standard 19" cabinets and patch panels are not suitable

Each unit is supplied unloaded, just add to your chosen enclosure the required plate and Adaptors.

The single door comes complete with a lock fitted for security

The wall box may also be used as a secure fibre optic splice enclosure by adding the required number of splice holders and omitting the adaptor plates.

Lockable

Wall mounted

Choice of size

Works with ST/SC adapter plates (sold separately)

Express View Logo
In Stock: 1-3 Days
£82.20
£98.64 Inc Vat
Add To Cart
Other Ranges Available
Excel Faceplate and Faceplate Blanks
Excel Faceplate and Faceplate Blanks
View Range
Cat6A Excel Patch Leads
Excel Patch Leads
View Range
Excel Modules & Kits
Excel Modules & Kits
View Range
Excel Jack And Patch Panels
Excel Panels
View Range
Cat5, Cat6 And Cat7 Excel Cables
Excel Cable
View Range
Join Our Mailing List
Social Links