Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£32.39
£38.87 Inc VAT
Earn 16 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/163785982710070H-ST - 1.png

StarTech 10070H-ST 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

StarTech 10070H-ST 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible

by StarTech.com
See more product details
Part No:FE10070H-ST
Manufacturer No:10070H-ST
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/163785982710070H-ST - 1.png

StarTech 10070H-ST 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Length:
Apply
£40.01 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£140.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£100.65 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£1.10 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    StarTech 10070H-ST 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver
    Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible

    Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m

    The 10070H-ST is an Extreme Networks 10070H compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000Base-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

    This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10070H COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T 1Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 100m (328ft)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Extreme Networks routers and switches
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
    • DDM: Yes  




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Copper
    Networking standards IEEE 802.3
    Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP
    Ethernet interface type 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Compatible products 10070H
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 510469759 h
    Brand compatibility Extreme Networks
    SFP transceiver type Copper
    Ethernet LAN Yes
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Networking standards IEEE 802.3
    Maximum transfer distance 100 m
    Duplex system Full
    Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
    Interface type SPF
    Ethernet interface type 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 68 mm
    Depth 13.7 mm
    Height 13.8 mm
    Weight 15 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 9 cm
    Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m

    The 10070H-ST is an Extreme Networks 10070H compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 1000Base-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

    This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.


     

    Features:

    • 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10070H COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T 1Gbps Copper RJ-45 Connector Distances up to 100m (328ft)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Extreme Networks routers and switches
    • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules 


    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
    • DDM: Yes  




    Network
    SFP transceiver type Copper
    Networking standards IEEE 802.3
    Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
    Interface type SFP
    Ethernet interface type 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet


    Performance
    Product colour Silver
    Compatible products 10070H
    Mean time between failures (MTBF) 510469759 h
    Brand compatibility Extreme Networks
    SFP transceiver type Copper
    Ethernet LAN Yes
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
    Networking standards IEEE 802.3
    Maximum transfer distance 100 m
    Duplex system Full
    Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
    Interface type SPF
    Ethernet interface type 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet


    Weight & dimensions
    Width 68 mm
    Depth 13.7 mm
    Height 13.8 mm
    Weight 15 g


    Logistics data
    Master (outer) case width 9 cm
    Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
    Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
    Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)

    Full specification and details can be found in the PDF file

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: