Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: 4-6 Weeks
£82.82
£99.38 Inc VAT
Earn 41 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1649685365DEM-211-1.png

D-Link DEM-211 Multimode LC SFP Transceiver

D-Link DEM-211 Multimode LC SFP Transceiver

155Mbps Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver (2km) for DGS-3612G, DES-3028, DES-3052, DGS-3100 Series

by D-Link
See more product details
Part No:FEDEM-211
Manufacturer No:DEM-211
Delivery: In Stock: 4-6 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1649685365DEM-211-1.png

D-Link DEM-211 Multimode LC SFP Transceiver
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
£59.98 Ex VAT
Qty:
£37.98 Ex VAT
Qty:
£218.17 Ex VAT
Qty:
£400.80 Ex VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Apply
£3.02 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    D-Link DEM-211 Multimode LC SFP Transceiver
    155Mbps Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver (2km) for DGS-3612G, DES-3028, DES-3052, DGS-3100 Series

    D-Link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

    D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

    Previous combo-port switch designs have only provided Gigabit copper or SFP fiber-optic connectivity but not 100BASE-FX SFP fiber-optic connectivity. Switch designs like the DES-1226G and DES-3526 are of the former type. D-Link now provides 100BASE-FX SFP fiberoptic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for new switch model designs. Futher, in our effort to offer a full product porfolio, D-Link has developed the DEM-210 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver which can plug-in to the Gigabit combo SFP fiber-optic slot of selected switches to provide 100BASE-FX connectivity.

    The transceiver connects with certain specific supported D-Link switches. It is not for use in the Gigabit SFP fiber-optic ports found in other switches. The current list of D-Link switches that support the new module includes the following: DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-1252, DHS-3028, DHS-3628F, DHS-3626F, DGS-3612G.

    Previous combo-port switch designs have only provided Gigabit copper or SFP fibre-optic connectivity but not 100BASE-FX SFP fibre-optic connectivity. Switch designs like the DES-1226G and DES-3526 are of the former type. D-Link now provides 100BASE-FX SFP fibre-optic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for new switch model designs. Futhermore, in D-Links effort to offer a full product porfolio, D-Link has developed the DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver which can plug-in to the Gigabit combo SFP fibre-optic slot of selected switches to provide 100BASE-FX connectivity.

    The transceiver connects with certain specific supported D-Link switches. It is not for use in the Gigabit SFP fibre-optic ports found in other switches.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: