Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Request A Quote
View Cart
Apply for a Credit Account
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£51.37
£61.64 Inc VAT.
Earn 25 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

D-Link DEM-310GT

1000Base-LX SFP(mini-GBIC) Module For Singlemode Fibre

by D-Link
See more product details
Part No:FEDEM-310GT
Manufacturer No:DEM-310GT
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
£35.82 Ex VAT
Qty:
£34.56 Ex VAT
Qty:
£71.13 Ex VAT
Cost Effective Alternative
PlusOptic D-Link Compatible, SFP, 1.25G, SMF, 10KM, LC
by PlusOptic
Part No:FESFP-1G-LX-DLI
Delivery:In Stock: Next Day
PlusOptic D-Link Compatible, SFP, 1.25G, SMF, 10KM, LC
Qty:
£35.56
£42.67 inc. VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Apply
£339.29 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£19.13 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Door:
Colour:
Flat Pack:
Apply
£465.28 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.14 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Door:
Flat Pack:
Apply
£527.78 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    D-Link DEM-310GT
    1000Base-LX SFP(mini-GBIC) Module For Singlemode Fibre
    This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

    Features:

    • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    • Fibre type: 9 um single-mode, up to 10 km
    • Wave length: 1310 nm
    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording:
    Customers also Purchased
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Colour:
    Apply
    £0.31 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Ports:
    Apply
    £22.88 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Length:
    Apply
    £5.38 Ex VAT
    Qty:
    Click to change options
    Colour:
    Apply
    £55.00 Ex VAT
    Qty: