X
Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£189.91
£227.89 Inc VAT.
Earn 94 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info
Qty:

D-Link DEM-431XT

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m

by D-Link
See more product details
Part No:FEDEM-431XT
Manufacturer No:DEM-431XT
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day
Buy this Product
and save
20%
off
(Discount will be applied during checkout)
Similar & Related Items (See All)
Qty:
£48.74 Ex VAT
Qty:
£33.98 Ex VAT
Cost Effective Alternative
PlusOptic D-Link Compatible, SFP+, 10G, MMF, 300M, LC
by PlusOptic
Part No:FESFP-10G-SR-DLI
Delivery:In Stock: 7-10 Days
PlusOptic D-Link Compatible, SFP+, 10G, MMF, 300M, LC
Qty:
£57.04
£68.453333328 inc. VAT
More Related Items
Click to change options
Front Door Type:
Apply
£553.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£109.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    D-Link DEM-431XT
    10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m
    D-Link's 10 G SFP+ module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10 G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBase SFP+ module series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10 G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

    The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10 G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

    All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network. The transceivers all support 10 G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

    Features:

    • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
    • Hot pluggable
    • Support 10 G Ethernet
    • RoHS compliant
    • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
    • Enhanced small form-factor pluggable format

      The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10 G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

    • Hot pluggable

      All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

    • 10 G Ethernet speeds

      The transceivers all support 10 G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

      Several of the 10 G SFP+ modules feature DDM realtime monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module's fiber connection and early detection of problems.

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: