Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£131.76
£158.11 Inc VAT
Earn 65 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645530197TI-UF11SFP_d02_2-(angle).jpg

TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Convert
scroll
to top

TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Convert

TI-UF11SFP (Version v1.0R)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETI-UF11SFP
Manufacturer No:TI-UF11SFP
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645530197TI-UF11SFP_d02_2-(angle).jpg

TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Convert
scroll
to top
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Fibre Size:
Apply
£5.47 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Convert
    TI-UF11SFP (Version v1.0R)

    TRENDnet's Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fibre to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. 

    The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments. Redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection minimizes downtime.


    Key Features:

    • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter
    • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fibre
    • Up to 40 km fibre networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
    • Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices
    • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
    • Wide operating temperature range -40°C to 75°C
    • Overload current protection
    • Powers supply sold separately (model TI-S12048)


    Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

    TRENDnet’s Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points.

    The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments. Redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection minimises downtime.

    Trendnet Industrial Applications
    Industrial Applications

    Networks devices for manufacturing, general industrial, logistics, surveillance, and corporate applications.


    Trendnet UPoE Output
    UPoE Output

    Converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points.

    Trendnet Industrial Environments

    Industrial Environments

    Hardened IP30 converter, with a -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range.

    trendnet Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter

    Key Features:

     
    Trendnet Network Ports Network Ports

    1 x Gigabit UPoE Ethernet port and 1 x SFP slot.
    Trendnet PDIN-Rail/Wall Mounts
    DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts


    IP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware.

    Trendnet Switching Capacity Switching Capacity

    2Gbps switching capacity
    Trendnet Grounding  Jumbo Frame

    Sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB), for increased performance.
    Trendnet Extreme Temperatures Operating Temperature

    Hardened switch is rated for an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF).
    Trendnet Electromagnetic Compliance Electromagnetic Compliance

    Complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE Class A standards.
    Trendnet Certifications Certifications

    Rated for information technology equipment (ITE) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment.
    Trendnet Shock and Vibration Resistant Shock and Vibration Resistant

    Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6).
    Trendnet Grounding Grounding Point

    Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges.

     

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: