Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: Next Day
£42.13
£50.56 Inc VAT
Earn 21 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645459731TFC-PGSFP_d01_2-(mirror).jpg

TRENDnet TFC-PGSFP Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Convert

TRENDnet TFC-PGSFP Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Convert

TFC-PGSFP(Version v1.0R)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETFC-PGSFP
Manufacturer No:TFC-PGSFP
Delivery: In Stock: Next Day

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645459731TFC-PGSFP_d01_2-(mirror).jpg

TRENDnet TFC-PGSFP Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Convert
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£222.67 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£140.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet TFC-PGSFP Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Convert
    TFC-PGSFP(Version v1.0R)

    TRENDnet's Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, model TFC-PGSFP, converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. 

    The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. 

    It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.


    Key Features:

    • 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port
    • 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
    • PoE Powered  no power adapter is required
    • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
    • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
    • Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support


    Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

    TRENDnet's Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, model TFC-PGSFP, converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. 

    The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. 

    It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.


    Key Features:

    • 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port
    • 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
    • PoE Powered  no power adapter is required
    • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
    • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
    • Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support


    Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: