Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£77.23
£92.68 Inc VAT
Earn 38 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645464011TI-F11SFP_v2.0R_d03_2.jpg

TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Convert
scroll
to top

TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Convert

TI-F11SFP (Version v2.0R)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETI-F11SFP
Manufacturer No:TI-F11SFP
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645464011TI-F11SFP_v2.0R_d03_2.jpg

TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Convert
scroll
to top
More Related Items
Click to change options
Length:
Colour:
Apply
£0.90 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£381.77 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£1.40 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Convert
    TI-F11SFP (Version v2.0R)

    TRENDnet's TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. 

    Set 100Mbps or 1000Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. 12 - 56V DC power input with overload current protection. 

    (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024)

    Key Features:

    • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
    • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fibre modules
    • Up to 80km fibre networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
    • Operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C
    • 12 - 56V DC power input with overload current protection
    • Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts
    • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)


    Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)


    TRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments.

    Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches.

    Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.

    Trendnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Media Converter

    Key Features:

     
    Trendnet Network Ports Network Ports

    Supplies up to 30 Watts of PoE/PoE+ power per port (802.3at/802.3af) with an up to 200 Watt PoE power budget.
    Trendnet Shock and Vibration Resistant Shock and Vibration Resistant

    Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6).
    Trendnet  Dip Switches Dip Switches

    Dip Switch 1: 100 or 1,000 Mbps throughput speeds
    Dip Switch 2: Enable/disable port Auto-Negotiation
    Dip Switch 3: Converter or Switch mode
    Dip Switch 4: Enable/disable Link Fault PassThrough (LFP) support
    Trendnet DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts  DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts

    IP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware.
    Trendnet Extreme Temperatures Extreme Temperatures

    Hardened converter is rated for an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF).
    Trendnet Electro Magnetic Compliance Electro Magnetic Compliance

    Complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE EN 55022 Class A standards.
    Trendnet Certifications Certifications

    Rated for information technology (ITE) equipment (EN55022/24) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment (EN55011).
    Trendnet Grounding Point Grounding Point

    Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges.
    Trendnet rounding Point Switching Capacity

    2 Gbps switching capacity.
    Trendnet LED indicators Jumbo Frame

    Sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9 KB), for increased performance.

     



    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: