Early Closing Friday

We will be closing early on Friday 24th May at 16:30

Last orders: 16:00 (next day: 15:30) | CLOSED - May 27thth Bank Holiday | OPEN as normal Tuesday

Call us FREE on 0800 488 000
X
X

Please Log In Below

Forgotten Password?
Retry
Login
loading Gif
Sorry! You can't edit your cart on this page.
Sorry! This item could not be added to your cart as it is no longer available from Comms Express.
Please check the quantity you are adding and try again.
The following item has been added to your cart.
Product Code:
Options:
Qty:
Unit Price:£
View Cart
Checkout
Your cart is empty.
Subtotal:
£0
Remove all items from cart
Are you sure? Yes No
Learn more about how
to collect Data Points
for free gifts.
Comms Express Finance Options
Request A Quote
View Cart
Checkout
Cookie Policy×

Hi there! Our website may store cookies on your computer in order to give you the best experience, such as remembering the items in your cart so you can continue shopping where you left off.

By continuing to use our site, you give consent for cookies to be used.

Spend £100.00 for
FREE DELIVERY.
Free delivery excludes heavy and bulky products
Browse Categories
In Stock: 2-3 Weeks
£68.14
£81.77 Inc VAT
Earn 34 Data Points when purchasing this product. More Info

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645461637TI-F10SC_d01_1-(front).jpg

TRENDnet TI-F10SC Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX MM SC Fiber Convert
scroll
to top

TRENDnet TI-F10SC Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX MM SC Fiber Convert

TI-F10SC (Version v1.0R) (2 km, 1.2 mi.)

by Trendnet
See more product details
Part No:FETI-F10SC
Manufacturer No:TI-F10SC
Delivery: In Stock: 2-3 Weeks

/assets/images/gallery/large/1645461637TI-F10SC_d01_1-(front).jpg

TRENDnet TI-F10SC Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX MM SC Fiber Convert
scroll
to top
More Related Items
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£100.65 Ex VAT
Qty:
Click to change options
Colour:
Apply
£104.00 Ex VAT
Qty:
Email product to a friend
X
  • Scroll to top
    TRENDnet TI-F10SC Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX MM SC Fiber Convert
    TI-F10SC (Version v1.0R) (2 km, 1.2 mi.)

    TRENDnet's TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX Fibre converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. 

    It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fibre over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). 

    Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.


    Key Features:

    • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
    • 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fibre over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)
    • SC-type Fibre port
    • Extreme -40ºC to 75ºC operating temperature range
    • Overload current protection
    • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
    • Power supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)


    Datasheets / User Manuals / Quick Start Guides can be downloaded from our Documentation tab (above)

    TRENDnet’s TI-F10SC is a compact IP40 rated 100Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments.

    It accommodates building-to-building or long distance networking with 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). Both DIN-rail and wall mount hardware is included. Power supply sold separately: model TI-M6024.

    Trendnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

    Key Features:

     
    Trendnet Network Ports Network Ports

    1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port and 1 x 100Base-FX SC-type fiber port.
    Trendnet Fiber Fiber

    100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
    Trendnet  Dip Switches Dip Switches

    Dip Switch 1: Enable/disable Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) support
    Dip Switch 2: Converter mode or switch mode.
    Trendnet DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts  DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts

    IP40 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware.
    Trendnet Extreme Temperatures Extreme Temperatures

    Hardened converter is rated for an operating temperature range of -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF).
    Trendnet LED indicators LED indicators

    LED indicators confirm network connectivity.

     

    Email product to a friend
    Print product details
    View Keywording: